The Affordable Organic Store

Cluster Beans Seeds (3 seeds)

15

Buy the finest Cluster Beans Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.15 at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: In stock

SKU: TA100058 Category:

Cluster beans are an annual legume native to India and are similar to green beans. They are low in calories and also very effective in lowering blood sugar and cholesterol level.Try our Non-GMO Cluster Bean seeds. Also, check out our workshops for more details. 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

No. of seeds in a packet-3

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty level – Easy
  2. Height – 1-2m
  3. Type – Outdoor
  4. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  5. Watering – Thrice a week
  6. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  7. Germination time – 1 week
  8. Repotting time –  2-3 weeks
  9. Flowering time – 7-8 weeks
  10. Harvesting time -Within 9-12 weeks
  11. Suitable temperature – 30-40°C
  12. Season – All except peak winter
HOW TO GROW CLUSTER BEANS FROM SEEDS
  1. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Make ½ inch deep holes and put 2 seeds in each hole.
  3. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water using spray gun or spray bottle.
  4. Water thrice a week.
  5. Seeds will germinate within a week.
  6. Re-pot the sapling to a Medium Size Pot in 2-3 weeks.
  7. Full sunlight is needed.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake Powder, VermiCompost and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical Name: Cyamopsis tetragonoloba

cluster beans seed in hindi: Ganvaar phalee (गवारफली)

cluster beans seed in bengali: Guccha maṭaraśuṭi (ვИ মটরზΜট)

cluster beans seed in tamil: Kottu pīṉs (கொத்து பீன்ஸ்)

cluster beans seed in telugu: Klasṭar bīns (క్లస్టర్ బీన్)

cluster beans seed in marathi: Klasṭara sōyābīnacē (Ƒːर सोयाबीनचे)

cluster beans seed in malyalam: klasṟṟar bīns (زױർബീൻസ്)

cluster beans seed in odia: Guanra (ଗୁଆଁର)

Other names: bean, Clustee seeds

How to buy cluster beans seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy cluster beans seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs.

You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cluster Beans Seeds (3 seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?