The Affordable Organic Store

Demand Agro Oregano Seeds (1 KGP)

70

Buy Best quality Oregano seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.70 at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: Only 36 left in stock

SKU: TA100178 Category:

Oregano is a plant from the mint family which is a signature flavour of many Italian, Mexican, and Spanish dishes. Rowing the Italian herb in our home garden is a delight for our culinary experience. Try our Non-GMO Oregano Seeds. Also, check out our workshops for more details.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Demand Agro Oregano Seeds – 1 KGP

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Type – Indoor (Balcony / Terrace) or Outdoor
  2. Aroma – Strong Balsamic odour.
  3. Flavour – Peppery pungent and bitter taste
  4. Feed – Vermicompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  5. Watering – Keep the soil moist not soggy.
  6. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  7. Germination Time – 1 week
  8. Harvesting time – 8 weeks
  9. Suitable Temperature – 18°C – 21°C
  10. Season – Annual
  11. Sowing – Late Spring
HOW TO GROW OREGANO FROM SEEDS
  1. Take a Growbag and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Sprinkle the seeds around the Growbag.
  3. Fill the hole with Cocopeat lightly and spray with water.
  4. Water 3 times a week.
  5. Seeds will germinate within a week.
  6. Full sunlight is needed.
  7. The time to harvest is 8 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake PowderVermicompost and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Origanum vulgare

oregano seed in hindi: Origaino/Origano (ओरिगैनो)

oregano seed in tamil: Oregano (ஆர்கனோ)

oregano seed in telugu: Oregano (ఒరేగానో)

oregano seed in kannada: Oregano (ಓರೆಗಾನೊ)

oregano seed in bengali: Oregano (ওরেগান )

oregano seed in marathi: Oregano (ओरेगॅनो)

Other names: Marjoram, Medicinal plants

How to buy demand agro oregano seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy demand agro oregano seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs.

You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Demand Agro Oregano Seeds (1 KGP)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?