Demand Agro Radish Round Red Seeds

(1 customer review)

60

Buy the finest Demand Agro Radish Round Red Seeds Online for Gardening for Rs.60 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

 

Out of stock

SKU: TA100181 Category:
Buy this product to earn 3 TAOS Points.

Already 1 people have shown interest in this product!

Another main part of your daily salad is the Radish Red (Round). This vegetable is not as pungent or bitter as the white slender and tapering ones and contains both health and skin benefits. Try the Demand Agro Radish Round Red Seeds. Also, check out our workshops for more details. 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 60

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level – Easy
  2. Plant Height – 6 – 8 inches
  3. Color – Red
  4. Type – Both indoor and outdoor
  5. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves.
  6. Watering – Everyday
  7. Sunlight – Full Sunlight
  8. Germination Time – 1 to 2 weeks
  9. Harvesting Time – 6 to 7 weeks
  10. Suitable Temperature – 22°C – 30°C
  11. Season – Winter and spring
HOW TO GROW DEMAND AGRO RADISH ROUND RED FROM SEEDS
  1. Take a medium to the bigger sized pot or grow bag and fill it with Potting Mix.
  2. Make ½ inch deep holes and put 2 seeds in each hole.
  3. Fill the hole with Potting Mix and spray with water using spray gun or spray bottle.
  4. Keep the soil moist, not soggy.
  5. Seeds will germinate within 1 – 2 weeks.
  6. The time to harvest is 6 – 7 weeks.
  7. Full sunlight is needed.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Sow the seeds in a Seedling Tray filled with Cocopeat and replant it when it reaches two to three inches height.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake PowderVermiCompost and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Raphanus sativus
radish round red seed in hindi: Laal gol moolee (लालगोलमूली)
radish round red seed in tamil: Civappu vaṭṭa muḷḷaṅki (சிவப்புவட்டமுள்ளங்கி)
radish round red seed in telugu: Erupu guṇḍrani mullaṅgi (ఎరుపుగుండ్రనిముల్లంగి)
radish round red seed in kannada: Kempu suttina mūlaṅgi (ಕೆಂಪುಸುತ್ತಿನಮೂಲಂಗಿ)
radish round red seed in bengali: Lāla gōla mūlā (লালগোলমূলা)
radish round red seed in marathi: Lāla gōla muḷā(लालगोलमुळा)
radish round red seed in malayalam: Cuvanna ṟaṇṭ ṟāḍiṣ (ചുവന്നറൗണ്ട്റാഡിഷ്)
Other names: radis, Red globe radish

How to buy demand agro radish round red seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy demand agro radish round red seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store. The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs.

You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight0.002 g

1 review for Demand Agro Radish Round Red Seeds

  1. Arya Saraf

    Very good quality

Add a review

Your email address will not be published.

Cart
Open chat
1
Chat With Us
Hello, How can I help you?

Please note, our working hours are from Monday to Saturday 7 AM to 10 PM.

Click to chat with us on WhatsApp