The Affordable Organic Store

Sale!

Eucharis Lily Bulbs (1 Piece)

49

Buy the Eucharis Lily Bulbs Online for Gardening only for Rs. 49 (Single Piece) with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

 

Availability: Only 48 left in stock

SKU: TA100339 Category:

Eucharis Lily is a graceful white flower with an elegant fragrance. Try our Eucharis Lily/Lilly Bulb.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of Bulb in a packet – 1

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Colour – White
  2. Type – Outdoor
  3. Feed – Vermicompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  4. Watering – 2 times a week
  5. Sunlight – Partial sunlight (damp)
  6. Germination Time – 1 week
  7. Flowering time – 12-15 weeks
  8. Suitable Temperature – 21°C – 25°C
  9. Season – annual
  10. Sowing – Rainy season
  11. Harvesting – Winter
HOW TO GROW EUCHARIS LILY FROM BULBS
  1. Take a Growbag and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Make ½ inch deep hole and sow the bulb.
  3. Cover the roots of the bulb lightly with Cocopeat and spray with water.
  4. Water 2 times a week.
  5. The bulb will germinate within a week.
  6. A damp place with partial sunlight is needed until germination.
  7. The flowering time is 12- 15 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake PowderVermiCompost and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Eucharis

eucharis lily bulb in hindi: Yoocharis lilee (यूचारिस लिली)

eucharis lily bulb in tamil: Naṟkaruṇai lilli (நற்கருணை லில்லி

eucharis lily bulb in telugu: Yūkāris lillī (యూకారిస్ లిల్లీ), bulbd

eucharis lily bulb in kannada: Yūkaris lili (ಯೂಕರಿಸ್ ಲಿಲಿ)

eucharis lily bulb in bengali: I’ucārisa lili (ইউচারিস লিলি)

eucharis lily bulb in marathi: Icērīsa kamaḷa (इचेरीस कमळ)

eucharis lily bulb in malayalam: yūkkāris lilli (യൂക്കാരിസ് ലില്ലി)

Other Name : eucharis lilly bulbs

How to buy eucharis lily bulbs/plant bulbs online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy eucharis lily bulbs online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs. You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.01 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Eucharis Lily Bulbs (1 Piece)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?