The Affordable Organic Store

Sale!

Fenugreek (Methi ) Seeds (10 seeds)

10

Buy the finest Fenugreek (Methi) Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.10 at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: In stock

Quantity Price
1 - 2 10
3 - 4 9
5+ 8
SKU: TA100298 Category:

Fenugreek are aromatic, juicy, and a staple ingredient in Indian cuisine. Use your homegrown microgreens Fenugreek fresh, frozen, or dried for an amazing digestive aid and unique flavor addition.Try our Non-GMO Fenugreek Seeds. To know more click here (Youtube)

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 10

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level-Easy
  2. Type- Indoor ( balcony) / Outdoor 
  3. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  4. Watering  – 2 times a week
  5. Sunlight – Full sunlight with partial shade
  6. Germination Time – 1 week
  7. Harvesting time – 3 weeks
  8. Suitable Temperature – 15°C – 20°C
  9. Season – Annual
  10. Sowing – September-November
HOW TO GROW FENUGREEK (METHI) FROM SEEDS
  1. Soak the seeds in warm water overnight before planting.
  2. Take a Growbag and fill it with Cocopeat.
  3. Sprinkle the seeds around the Growbag.
  4. Cover the seeds lightly with Cocopeat and spray with water using spray gun or spray bottle.
  5. Water 2 times a week.
  6. Seeds will germinate within a week.
  7. Full sunlight with partial shade is needed until germination.
  8. The time to harvest is 3 weeks
ALTERNATE METHOD 
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake Powder, VermiCompost and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Trigonella foenum-graecum

fenugreek (methi) seed in hindi: Menthee (मेंथी)

fenugreek (methi) seed in tamil: Ventayam (வெந்தயம்)

fenugreek (methi) seed in telugu: Mentulu (మెంతులు)

fenugreek (methi) seed in kannada: Mentaya (ಮೆಂತ್ಯ)

fenugreek (methi) seed in bengali: Methi (মেথি)

fenugreek (methi) seed in marathi: Methi (मेथी)

fenugreek (methi) seed in malayalam: Uluva (ഉലുവ)

Other name: fenugrik

How to buy fenugreek (methi) seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy fenugreek (methi) seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs. You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Fenugreek (Methi ) Seeds (10 seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?