The Affordable Organic Store

Demand Agro Leak Lenceolot Seeds (1 KGP)

90

Buy the finest Demand Agro Leak Lenceolot Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.90 at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: In stock

SKU: TA100173 Category:

Leak is a plant with edible white leaf sheaths that are eaten in salads and soups. It belongs to the onion family. Leaks store much of their flavor in their stems instead of their bulbs, so the whole plant can be used when cooking. Try the Demand Agro Leak Lenceolot Seeds.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Demand Agro Leak Lenceolot Seeds – 1 KGP

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty – High
  2. Color- Dark green leaves with white leaf sheathed base.
  3. Plant height –Upto 45cm
  4. Type – Outdoor
  5. Feed –VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed  and Epsom salt once a month.
  6. Watering – Once a week or when you find the soil running dry, water the plant.
  7. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  8. Germination Time – within 3 weeks
  9. Transplanting Time – When seedling is 15 to 20 inches.
  10. Harvesting Time – When base of stalk is 1 to 2 inches in diameter.
  11. Suitable Temperature – 15°C – 24 °C
  12. Season – Winter and Spring
HOW TO GROW LEAK LENCEOLOT FROM SEEDS 
  1. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Make ½ inch deep hole and put 2 seeds in each hole.
  3. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water using spray gun or spray bottle.
  4. Seeds will germinate within 3 weeks.
  5. Transplant them to a medium when seedlings are 15 to 20 inches tall.
  6. Full sunlight is needed.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake Powder, VermiCompost and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Allium porrum

leak lenceolot seed in hindi: Hara Pyaz (हरा प्याज)

leak lenceolot seed in tamil: Lik (லீக்)

leak lenceolot seed in telugu: Lik (లీక్)

leak lenceolot seed in kannada: Lik (ಲೀಕ್)

leak lenceolot seed in bengali: Pemyaja (পেঁয়াজ)

leak lenceolot seed in marathi: Lika (लीक)

leak lenceolot seed in malayalam: Veluttulli (വെളുത്തുള്ളി)

Other name: lenseolot

How to buy demand agro leak lenceolot seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy demand agro leak lenceolot seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs. You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Demand Agro Leak Lenceolot Seeds (1 KGP)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?