The Affordable Organic Store

Lettuce Iceberg Seeds (10 Seeds)

20

Buy the finest Lettuce Iceberg  Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.20 at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: In stock

SKU: TA100199 Category:

lettuce Iceberg is a member of the family Asteraceae. (lattuce)It is predominantly used as a salad vegetable because of its crunchy texture and appealing leaves that make the food look more inviting. (lettuce)Try our non GMO Lettuce Iceberg seeds.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 10

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level – Medium
  2. Vegetable Color – Icy green
  3. Type – Outdoor, balcony or indoor
  4. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves.
  5. Watering – Everyday
  6. Sunlight – Full sun or partial shade
  7. Germination Time – 1 week
  8. Repotting Time – 2-3 weeks
  9. Time Till Harvest – 6 to 8 weeks
  10. Suitable Temperature – 15 -22 °C
  11. Season – Winter and spring
HOW TO GROW LETTUCE ICEBERG FROM SEEDS
  1. Place 3-4 seeds in each hole of a Seedling tray containing Cocopeat and cover them with Cocopeat.
  2. Water the tray and keep it in shade.
  3. Keep the soil moist, not soggy.
  4. In absence of full shade, create partial shade using a cotton cloth.
  5. Re-pot them to a Medium Size Pot in 2-3 weeks.
  6. The time of harvest is 6-8 weeks.(letuc)
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake Powder, VermiCompost and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical Name: Lactuca sativa

lettuce iceberg seed in hindi : Salad (सलाद )

lettuce iceberg seed in tamil : Kirai (கீரை)

lettuce iceberg seed in telugu : Palakura (పాలకూర)

lettuce iceberg seed in kannada : Letis (ಲೆಟ್ಯೂಸ.)

lettuce iceberg seed in bengali: Lēṭusa (লেটুস)

Other name: letuce

How to buy lettuce iceberg seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy lettuce iceberg seed online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs. You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Lettuce Iceberg Seeds (10 Seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

9
    9
    Your Cart
    Mustard Oil Cake Powder
    Mustard Oil Cake Powder 200gms
    2 X 39 = 78
    Epsom Salt
    Epsom Salt 250gms
    1 X 45 = 45
    Neem Oil
    Neem Oil 30ml
    1 X 39 = 39
    Perlite
    Perlite 100 gms
    1 X 49 = 49
    Neem Cake Powder
    Neem Cake Powder 250gms
    2 X 49 = 98
    Tinda (round gourd)
    Tinda Seeds (4 seeds)
    1 X 10 = 10
    Broccoli Seeds
    Broccoli Seeds (10 seeds)
    1 X 35 = 35
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?