The Affordable Organic Store

Indica Seeds Marigold African Mixed Seeds (1 KGP)

50

Buy the finest Marigold African Mixed online for Gardening only for Rs.50 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store

Out of stock

SKU: TA100400 Category:

African Marigold is a dwarf plant variety of Marigold with compact flowers. Best suited for winter season this African Marigold Mixed plant will add beauty to your home garden. (Marigolf)Try the Indica  Marigold African Mixed Seeds.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Marigold African Mixed- Indica Seeds : 1 KGP

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level- Easy
  2. Color- Mixed
  3. Plant Height- 25-45cm
  4. Type – Indoor (Balcony/ Terrace) and Outdoor
  5. Feed – Vermicompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  6. Watering – Alternate days
  7. Sunlight – Full sunlight 
  8. Germination Time – 1 week
  9. Flowering time – 8 weeks
  10. Suitable Temperature – 21°- 24°C
  11. Season –Winter
HOW TO GROW MARIGOLD AFRICAN MIXED FROM SEEDS
  1. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Make ½ inch deep hole and put 4 seeds in each hole.
  3. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water water using spray gun or spray bottle.
  4. Water on alternate days.
  5. Keep the soil moist not soggy.
  6. Seeds will germinate within a week.
  7. Full sunlight is needed.
  8. The time to flower is 8 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a good Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake PowderVermicompost, and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Tagetes erecta

marigold african mixed in hindi: Aphreekee genda(अफ्रीकी गेंदा)

marigold african mixed in kannada: Āphrikan mārigōlḍ(ಆಫ್ರಿಕನ್ ಮಾರಿಗೋಲ್ಡ್)

marigold african mixed in bengali: Āphrikāna gām̐dā(আফ্রিকান গাঁদা)

marigold african mixed in tamil: Āppirikka cāmanti(ஆப்பிரிக்க சாமந்தி)

marigold african mixed in telugu: Āphrikan banti puvvu(ఆఫ్రికన్ బంతి పువ్వు), marrigold

marigold african mixed in marathi: Āphrikana jhēṇḍū(आफ्रिकन झेंडू)

marigold african mixed in malayalam: Aphrikkan jamanti(ആഫ്രിക്കൻ ജമന്തി)

Other name: marygold

How to buy marigold african mixed – indica seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy marigold african mixed – indica seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs. You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Indica Seeds Marigold African Mixed Seeds (1 KGP)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?