The Affordable Organic Store

Zinnia Pink Seeds (6 seeds)

20

Buy the finest Zinnia Pink Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.20 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: In stock

SKU: TA100095 Category:

Bring the extraordinary delights of a flower garden to your home garden. Pink Zinnias brightens up the entire space and earns in our heart. Try our Non-GMO Zinnia Pink Seeds.(zimmiya) Zinnias come in a wide variety of flower shapes.(zinniya)

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 6

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level- Easy
  2. Plant Height- 6-12 inches
  3. Color – Pink flower
  4. Type – Indoor ( Balcony / Terrace)
  5. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  6. Watering – 5-6 times a week
  7. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  8. Germination Time – 1 week
  9. Flowering time – 8 weeks
  10. Suitable Temperature – 23°-28°C
  11. Season – Summer
  12. Sowing – Early summer
  13. Harvesting – Spring (13 weeks from germination)
HOW TO GROW ZINNIA PINK FROM SEEDS 
  1. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Make ½ inch deep hole and put 4 seeds in each hole.
  3. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water using spray gun or spray bottle.
  4. Water 5-6 times a week.
  5. Seeds will germinate within a week.
  6. Full sunlight is needed.
  7. The time to flower is 8 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a good Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem cake powder, Vermicompost, and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Zinnia elegans

zinnia pink seed in hindi: Jhinniya/Zinia Phool (जीनिया फूल)

zinnia pink seed in tamil: Niravathvapoo (நிறவாதவப்பூ)

zinnia pink seed in telugu: Jinniapuvvu (జిన్నియా పువ్వు)

zinnia pink seed in kannada: Jinniahuvu (ಜಿನ್ನಿಯಾ ಹೂವು)

zinnia pink seed in bengali: Jiniya (জিনিয়া)

zinnia pink seed in marathi: Jhinni (झिन्नी)

zinnia pink seed in malayalam: sinniya (സിന്നിയ)

Other name: zinia, ZINNAI, ZINIYA, ZINNNIYA

How to buy zinnia pink seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy zinnia pink seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs. You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Zinnia Pink Seeds (6 seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?