The Affordable Organic Store

Cockscomb Mixed Seeds (30 Seeds)

20

Buy the finest Cockscomb Mixed Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.20 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: In stock

SKU: TA100079 Category:

The bushy colorful blossoms of cockscomb fill up your heart with satisfaction and your garden with happiness. The cockscomb’s velvety texture just appeals to our eyes and makes us touch all time. Try our Non-GMO Cockscomb Mixed Seeds. Also, check out our workshops for more details.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 30

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Colour – Mixed
  2. Type – Outdoor
  3. Feed – Vermicompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  4. Watering – 3-4 times a week
  5. Sunlight – Full sunlight with partial shade
  6. Germination Time – 1 week
  7. Flowering time – 3 months
  8. Suitable Temperature – 20 °C – 28 °C
  9. Season – Perennials are grown as annuals
  10. Sowing – Late frost
  11. Harvesting – Summer to Fall
HOW TO GROW COCKSCOMB MIXED FROM SEEDS
  1. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Make a ½ inch deep hole and put 4 seeds in each hole.
  3. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water.
  4. Water 3-4 times a week.
  5. Seeds will germinate within a week.
  6. Full sunlight with partial shade is needed.
  7. The time to flower is 3 months.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil adds Neem Cake Powder, Vermicompost, and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Celosia cristata

cockscomb mixed seed in hindi: Chudphool (चूडफूल)

cockscomb mixed seed in tamil: Kozhicombupo(கொழுகொம்பு)

cockscomb mixed seed in telugu: Jadabanthi (జడబంతి)

cockscomb mixed seed in kannada: Reshme hoova (రేషమే హువా)

cockscomb mixed seed in bengali: Moroga Jhuta (মোরগ ঝুট)

cockscomb mixed seed in marathi: (कोंबड्याचा तुरा)

cockscomb mixed seed in malayalam: Kozhivalan poovu(കോഴിവാലൻ പൂവു)

Other names: cockscumb

How to buy cockscomb mixed seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy cockscomb mixed seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs.

You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cockscomb Mixed Seeds (30 Seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?