Sale!

Monstera Deliciosa Plant (1pc)

599

Buy the finest Monstera Deliciosa Plant Sapling online for Gardening at the most affordable price of Rs.599 with free Home Delivery across India at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: Only 17 left in stock

SKU: TA100598 Categories: ,
Buy this product to earn 24 TAOS Points.

Monstera Deliciosa Plants are good for indoors. Monstera in the home is believed to encourage new growth, expansion, and positive developments and accumulation of prosperity, luck, and wealth. One’s health is priceless wealth and this plant boosts health by purifying air and humidifying air conditions in the room. These are low-maintenance plants. This plant will come in a 1-inch net pot. Please do not remove the plant from the net pot and plant it directly in a larger pot. Do not overwater the plant. Also, check out our workshops for more details.

SAPLING DESCRIPTION

Number of saplings in a net pot – 1
Sapling Height – 2 inch
Watering – Water in 1-2 weeks and let the soil dry between watering.
Sunlight – Partial light, no direct and strong sunlight.

PLANT DESCRIPTION

Difficulty Level – Moderate
Full Plant Height – 10 to 15 feet tall and 8 feet wide.
Type – Indoor plant
Feed – The plant should be sowed in a mixture of garden enriched soil, Vermicompost and cocopeat . And add N-P-K fertiliser 1-2 times per month during its sleepier months.
Watering – Water in 1-2 weeks and let the soil dry between watering.
Sunlight – Partial light, no direct sunlight.
Suitable Temperature – 65-85℉

HOW TO PLANT A SAPLING

Take a sapling along with the net pot and choose the appropriate size of the container for your plant.
Seal the holes of the pot at the bottom.
Pour potting soil more than half of the size of the pot.
Then make a hole with your finger in the center of the potting soil and place your sapling along with the net pot.
Cover it with soil again and water thoroughly.

ALTERNATE NAMES

Botanical name: Monstera deliciosa
monstera deliciosa plant sapling in hindi: monstera delisiosa(मॉन्स्टेरा डेलिसियोसा)
monstera deliciosa plant sapling in kannada: Mānsṭerā ḍelisiyōsā(ಮಾನ್ಸ್ಟೆರಾ ಡೆಲಿಸಿಯೋಸಾ)
monstera deliciosa plant sapling in bengali: Susbādu dānaba(সুস্বাদু দানব)
monstera deliciosa plant sapling in tamil: Cuvaiyāṉa māṉsṭerā(சுவையான மான்ஸ்டெரா)
monstera deliciosa plant sapling in telugu: Rucikaramaina rākṣasuḍu(రుచికరమైన రాక్షసుడు)
monstera deliciosa plant sapling in marathi: mŏnsṭērā(मॉन्स्टेरा)
monstera deliciosa plant sapling in malayalam: rucikaramāya mēāṇsṟṟeṟa(രുചികരമായ മോൺസ്റ്റെറ)
Other names: swiss cheese plant, hurricane plant, split-leaf philodendron, and Mexican breadfruit.

How to buy monstera deliciosa plant sapling online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy monstera deliciosa plant sapling online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds at The Affordable Organic Store. The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs.

You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, and gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Monstera Deliciosa Plant (1pc)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Monstera is an infamous plant. It is also a colorful beauty to the balcony.

Monstera Deliciosa can purify the air and is useful in humidifying air conditions.

The holes of the plant have a special function. These Monstera plants are known to withstand heavy rainfall and winds as the holes let the elements pass through it.

They have a split-leaf so that they can withstand the heavy rainfall and winds. The splits of the leaf let the elements pass through it.

Place your plant in a bright location with indoor temperatures.

Yes, Monstera plants are easy to grow and are suitable for beginners.

Terracotta or Unglazed Clay pots are best for your Monstera plant.

You can water the plant once a week.

Monstera plants like bright sunlight.

You can feed the plant Vermicompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.

You can repot Monstera plants annually.

Although these plants won’t hurt your hands, they might sting or irritate your skin.

A Monstera plant can live for up to 40 years.

The plant can grow upto 4- 6 feet tall.

It is a difficult journey but yes, you can keep a monstera plant small by limiting their exposure to light, not repotting and pruning back stems, leaves and roots.


Cart
Open chat
1
Chat With Us
Hello, How can I help you?

Please note, our working hours are from Monday to Saturday 7 AM to 10 PM.

Click to chat with us on WhatsApp