Curry Leave Sapling (1pc)

99

Buy the Curry Leave Sapling online for Gardening only for Rs.99 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Out of stock

SKU: TA100611 Category:
Buy this product to earn 4 TAOS Points.

Already 11 people have shown interest in this product!

Curry leaves are used for both medicinal and culinary applications. It helps in the treatment of dysentery, diarrhea, diabetes, morning sickness, and nausea by adding curry leaves to your meals. Do not overwater the plant, water them before the soil gets dry. This plant will come in a 1-inch net pot. Please do not remove the plant from the net pot and plant it directly in a larger pot. Do not overwater the plant. Also, check out our workshops for more details.

SAPLING DESCRIPTION
  1. Number of saplings in a net pot – 1
  2. Sapling Height – 2 inches
  3. Watering – Only water once every 3 to 4 weeks
  4. Sunlight –full sunlight or partial shade
PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level – Intermediate
  2. Leaves Color – Green leaves
  3. Full Plant Height- upto 20 feet tall
  4. Type – Outdoor 
  5. Feed – Every 3rd or 4th week a mixture of Nitrogen, Phosphorus and Potassium in the ratio 5-1-1. Also, some home fertilizers like– Buttermilk, Rice water, Asafoetida, and eggshells.
  6. Watering – once every 2-3 week 
  7. Sunlight – Bright direct light
  8. Suitable Temperature – 26° to 37°C
HOW TO PLANT A SAPLING
  1. Take a sapling along with the net pot and choose the appropriate size of the container for your plant.
  2. Seal the holes of the pot at the bottom.
  3. Pour potting soil more than half of the size of the pot.
  4. Then make a hole with your finger in the center of the potting soil and place your sapling along with the net pot.
  5.  Cover it with soil again and water thoroughly.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Murraya koenigii

fern plant sapling in Hindi: karee patte ka paudha (करी पत्ते का पौधा)

fern plant sapling in Kannada:Karibēvina giḍa(ಕರಿಬೇವಿನ ಗಿಡ)

fern plant sapling in Tamil:Kaṟivēppilai ceṭi (கறிவேப்பிலை செடி

fern plant sapling in Telugu:Karivēpāku mokka(కరివేపాకు మొక్క)

fern plant sapling in Marathi:Kaḍhīpattā vanaspatī (कढीपत्ता वनस्पती)

fern plant sapling in Malayalam:kariveppila chedi(കറിവേപ്പില ചെടി)

Other name: Daun Kari, Curry Bush, Karapincha, Karwa Pale, Garupillai, Kerupulai.

 

How to buy curry plant sapling online in India? 

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy curry plant sapling online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds at The Affordable Organic Store. The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs.

You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots and gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Curry Leave Sapling (1pc)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Cart
Open chat
1
Chat With Us
Hello, How can I help you?

Please note, our working hours are from Monday to Saturday 7 AM to 10 PM.

Click to chat with us on WhatsApp