The Affordable Organic Store

Aloe White Succulent Plant (1pc)

(1 customer review)

79

Buy the finest Aloe White Succulent Plant sapling online for Gardening only for Rs. 119 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: Only 9 left in stock

SKU: TA100547 Category:

Great succulent for indoor, shade, and semi-shade areas. These plants require minimal maintenance and low water. Please do not overwater. The plant will come in a 2-inch net pot. Please do not remove the plant from the net pot and just repot it in a larger pot with the net pot. Also, check out our workshops for more details.

PLANT DESCRIPTION

Number of saplings in a packet – 1

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level- Easy
  2. Plant Height- 1 to 2 feet tall
  3. Colour – deep green leaves
  4. Type – Indoor plant
  5. Feed –VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month
  6. Watering – 1 inch of watering every two days so the soil remains moist between waterings
  7. Sunlight – 5 to 6 hours of direct sunlight regularly
  8. Suitable Temperature – 13°C – 27°C
  9. Season – All season
HOW TO GROW ALOE WHITE SUCCULENT PLANT FROM SAPLING
  1. Take a sapling along with the net pot and choose the appropriate size of the container for your plant.
  2. Seal the holes of the pot at the bottom.
  3. Pour potting soil more than half of the size of the pot.
  4. Then make a hole with your finger in the center of the potting soil and place your sapling along with the net pot.
  5. Cover it with soil again and water thoroughly.
ALTERNATE NAMES

Botanical name: Aloe barbadensis miller
Aloe Vera Plant in Hindi: musabbar vera (मुसब्बर वेरा)
Aloe Vera Plant In Kannada: Lōḷesara (ಲೋಳೆಸರ)
Aloe Vera Plant in Bengali: Ghr̥takumārī (ঘৃতকুমারী)
Aloe Vera Plant in Tamil: Alōvērā (அலோவேரா)
Aloe Vera Plant in Telugu: Kalabanda (కలబంద)
Aloe Vera Plant in Marathi: Kōraphaḍa (कोरफड)
Aloe Vera Plant in Malayalam: kaṟṟārvāḻa (കറ്റാർവാഴ)
Other names: Acemannan, Aloe Africana, Aloe arborescens Miller, Aloe barbadensis, Aloe barbadensis, Aloe capensis.

How to buy aloe white succulent plant sapling online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy Aloe White Succulent Plant Sapling online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds at The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs.

You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, and gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

1 review for Aloe White Succulent Plant (1pc)

  1. Wallis P

    It is looking good in my living room

Add a review

Your email address will not be published.

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?