The Affordable Organic Store

Nastratium Mixed Seeds (3 Seeds)

20

Buy the finest Nastratium Mixed Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.20 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: In stock

SKU: TA100068 Category:

Nasturtium flowers are versatile, attractive in the landscape, and useful in the garden. Nasturtium plants are fully edible and growing Nasturtiums can be used to lure aphids away from other plants in the garden. Try our Non-GMO Nasturtium Mixed Seeds.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 3

 PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Color  – Varied
  2. Type – Outdoor
  3. Feed –VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  4. Watering – 3 times a week
  5. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  6. Germination Time – 1 week
  7. Flowering time – 7 weeks
  8. Suitable Temperature – 12°C – 18°C
  9. Season – Annual
  10. Sowing – March
  11. Harvesting – Autumn
HOW TO GROW NASTRATIUM MIXED FROM SEEDS
  1. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Make ½ inch deep hole and put 1 seed in each hole.
  3. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water using a spray gun or spray bottle.
  4. Water 3 times a week.
  5. Seeds will germinate within a week.
  6. Full sunlight is needed.
  7. The time to flower is 7 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD 
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil adds Neem Cake Powder, VermiCompost, and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Tropaeolum

nastratium mixed seed in hindi: Nastaashayam(नस्टाशयम)

nastratium mixed seed in tamil: Nāsṭarṭiyam(நாஸ்டர்டியம்)

nastratium mixed seed in telugu: Nāsṭūrṭiyaṁ puvvu (నాస్టూర్టియం పువ్వు)

nastratium mixed seed in kannada: Nasṭarṣiyaṁ hūvu (ನಸ್ಟರ್ಷಿಯಂ ಹೂವು)

nastratium mixed seed in bengali: Nāsturiẏāma phula (নাস্তুরিয়াম ফুল)

nastratium mixed seed in marathi: Nĕsṭarṭiyama phūla(नॅस्टर्टियम फूल)

Other name: nastretiom

How to buy nastratium mixed seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy nastratium mixed seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs. You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Nastratium Mixed Seeds (3 Seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?