The Affordable Organic Store

Celosia Plumosa Seeds (20 Seeds)

20

Buy the finest Celosia Plumosa Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.20 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: In stock

Quantity Price
1 - 2 20
3 - 4 18
5+ 16
SKU: TA100056 Category:

The bushy colorful blossoms of Celosia Plumosa fill up your heart with satisfaction and your garden with happiness. The Celosia Plumosa’s velvety texture just appeals to our eyes and makes us touch all time. Try our Non-GMO Celosia Plumosa Seeds. To know more click here (Youtube)

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 20

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Colour  – Purple, Red, Orange, White, Pink, Yellow
  2. Type – Outdoor
  3. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  4. Watering – Alternate days
  5. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  6. Germination Time – 1 week
  7. Flowering time – 10 weeks 
  8. Suitable Temperature – 15°C – 20°C
  9. Season – Annual
  10. Sowing – Spring
  11. Harvesting – Summer
HOW TO GROW CELOSIA PLUMOSA FROM SEEDS
  1. Soak the seeds for 4-6 hours before planting.
  2. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  3. Make a ½ inch deep hole and put 4 seeds in each hole.
  4. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water.
  5. Water alternate days in a week.
  6. Seeds will germinate within a week .
  7. Full sunlight is needed.
  8. The time to flower is 10 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD 
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil, add Neem Cake Powder, Vermicompost and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Celosia argentea

celosia plumosa seed in hindi: Gadraya (गडराय)

celosia plumosa seed in tamil: Makili kirai (மக்கிலி கிராய்)

celosia plumosa seed in telugu: mayurasikhi (మయూరశికి) 

celosia plumosa seed in kannada:  Anne soppu (ಅನ್ನಿ ಸೊಪ್ಪು) 

celosia plumosa seed in bengali: Morog phool (মোরগ ফুল)

celosia plumosa seed in marathi: mayurashikha (मयुराशिखा)

celosia plumosa seed in malayalam: Ceruchira (സെരുചിറ)

Other names: calesia

How to buy celosia plumosa seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy celosia plumosa seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs. You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Celosia Plumosa Seeds (20 Seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?