The Affordable Organic Store

Omaxe Pak Choy Green IMP Oriental Seeds (1 KGP)

80

Buy the finest Pak Choy Green IMP Oriental Online for Gardening only for Rs. 120 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: Only 6 left in stock

SKU: TA100441 Category:

Pak Choy and other cruciferous vegetables have certain anti-cancer properties. Unlike most other fruits and vegetables, Pak Choy contains the mineral selenium. Selenium helps to detoxify some cancer-causing compounds in the body. Try our Pak Choy Green IMP Oriental Seeds Online. Also, check out our workshops for more details.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION:

Number of seeds in a packet – 1 KGP

PLANT DESCRIPTION:
  1. Difficulty Level- Easy.
  2. Plant Height- 6 to 24 inches
  3. Color – Green.
  4. Type – Indoor plant.
  5. Feed –VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  6. Watering –  1 inch of water a week so the soil remains moist between waterings.
  7. Sunlight – 6 hours of sunlight regularly.
  8. Germination Time – 7-10 after planting.
  9. Suitable Temperature – 12°C – 27°C
  10. Season – All season
  11. Sowing – Spring
  12. Harvesting – 45 to 60 days following seed germination.
HOW TO GROW PAK CHOY GREEN IMP ORIENTAL PLANT FROM SEEDS:
  1. Plant Pak Choy Green IMP Oriental in well-drained soil or VermiCompost -end up in Cocopeat.
  2. Sow no more than 5mm deep in well-drained soil in full sun.
  3. Cover with soil and lightly water in.
  4. At a depth of 5mm, and spaced 10-15cm apart in rows 45-60cm apart. Water well and then stand the pot in a cool, shaded, frost-free place – a temperature of around 12°C-13°C is ideal.
  5. Then moderately water the plant.
  6. Provide with Cocopeat and spray with water using a spray gun spray bottle.
  7. Water the top about 2 inches of the soil is dry to the touch.
  8. Seeds will germinate within 4-8 days.
  9. Full sunlight is needed at the time of germination.
ALTERNATE NAME:

Botanical name: Brassica rapa chinensis

Other names: Pak choi, Bok choy, Bokchoi, Bhakchoi

How to buy Pak Choy Green imp oriental seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy Pak Choy Green IMP Oriental seeds in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store. The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs.

You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Omaxe Pak Choy Green IMP Oriental Seeds (1 KGP)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?