Peperomia Black Plant Sapling (1pc)

89

Buy the finest Peperomia Black Plant Sapling (1pc) Online for Gardening at the most affordable price of Rs.89 with free Home Delivery across India at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Out of stock

SKU: TA100664 Categories: ,
Buy this product to earn 4 TAOS Points.

Already 1 people have shown interest in this product!

The Peperomia Black plant is perfect for evergreen and colorful beauty on your balcony. It’s a fast-growing plant that is easier to care for. This plant will come in a 1-inch net pot. Please do not remove the plant from the net pot and plant it directly in a larger pot. Do not overwater the plant. Also, check out our workshops for more details. 

SAPLING DESCRIPTION
  1. Number of saplings in a net pot – 1
  2. Sapling Height – 2 inches
  3. Watering – When soil dry’s then only water
  4. Sunlight – Bright indirect light
PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level – Easy
  2. Full Plant height- 6-12 inches
  3. Leaves Color – shade black
  4. Type – Moderate humidity, place in a bright location with indoor temperatures
  5. Feed – Vermicompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month
  6. Watering – Once a week
  7. Sunlight – Full or partial shade
  8. Suitable Temperature – 65°F to 85°F
HOW TO PLANT A SAPLING
  1. Take a sapling along with the net pot and choose the appropriate size container for your plant.
  2. Seal the holes of the pot at the bottom.
  3. Pour potting soil more than half of the size of the pot.
  4. Then make a hole with your finger in the centre of the potting soil and place your sapling along with the net pot.
  5. Cover it with soil again and water thoroughly.
ALTERNATE NAMES

Botanical name: Peperomia obtusifolia

peperomia black plant sapling in hindi: peparomiya blaik plaant saipaling (पेपरोमिया ब्लैक प्लांट सैपलिंग)

peperomia black plant sapling in kannada: Peperōmiyā kappu sasya sasi (ಪೆಪೆರೋಮಿಯಾ ಕಪ್ಪು ಸಸ್ಯ ಸಸಿ)

peperomia black plant sapling in tamil: Pepparōmiyā karuppu ceṭi marakkaṉṟu (பெப்பரோமியா கருப்பு செடி மரக்கன்று)

peperomia black plant sapling in telugu: Peperōmiyā blāk plāṇṭ nāru (పెపెరోమియా బ్లాక్ ప్లాంట్ నారు)

peperomia black plant sapling in marathi: Pēparōmiyā blĕka vanaspatīcē rōpaṭē (पेपरोमिया ब्लॅक वनस्पतीचे रोपटे)

peperomia black plant sapling in malayalam: pepeṟēāmiya kaṟutta ceṭiyuṭe tai (പെപെറോമിയ കറുത്ത ചെടിയുടെ തൈ)

Other names: Baby rubber plant, American rubber plant, Pepper face

How to buy peperomia slack plant sapling online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy Peperomia Black plant sapling online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds at The Affordable Organic Store. The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flower seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruit seeds online for gardening needs.

You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, and gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Peperomia Black Plant Sapling (1pc)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Cart
Open chat
1
Chat With Us
Hello, How can I help you?

Please note, our working hours are from Monday to Saturday 7 AM to 10 PM.

Click to chat with us on WhatsApp