Sale!

Philodendron Xanadu Plant Sapling (1pc)

69

Buy the finest Philodendron Xanadu Plant Sapling (1pc) Online for Gardening at the most affordable price of Rs.69 with free Home Delivery across India at The Affordable Organic Store now.

 

Availability: Only 34 left in stock

SKU: TA100666 Categories: ,
Buy this product to earn 3 TAOS Points.

The Philodendron Xanadu Plant Sapling has glossy green leaves. It’s easy to grow and you can shape up the trails as per your requirements. This plant will come in a 1-inch net pot. Please do not remove the plant from the net pot and plant it directly in a larger pot. Do not overwater the plant. Also, check out our workshops for more details.

SAPLING DESCRIPTION
  1. Number of saplings in a net pot – 1
  2. Sapling Height – 2 inches
  3. Watering – When soil dry’s then only water
  4. Sunlight – Partial shade, or bright indirect sunlight
PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level – Easy
  2. Full Plant Height- 2 to 4 feet tall 
  3. Type – Moderate humidity, place in a bright location with indoor temperatures
  4. Feed – Vermicompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month
  5. Watering – Once a week
  6. Sunlight – Partial shade, or bright indirect sunlight
  7. Suitable Temperature – 60°F to 80°F
HOW TO PLANT A SAPLING?
  1. Take a sapling along with the net pot and choose the appropriate container for your plant.
  2. Seal the holes of the pot at the bottom.
  3. Pour potting soil more than half of the size of the pot.
  4. Then make a hole with your finger in the centre of the potting soil and place your sapling along with the net pot.
  5. Cover it with soil again and water thoroughly.
ALTERNATE NAMES

Botanical name: Thaumatophyllum Xanadu Schott

philodendron xanadu plant sapling in hindi: philodendron zaanaadoo paudhe ka paudha (फिलोडेन्ड्रॉन ज़ानाडू पौधे का पौधा)

philodendron xanadu plant sapling in kannada: Philōḍeṇḍrān ksanāḍu sasya sasi (ಫಿಲೋಡೆಂಡ್ರಾನ್ ಕ್ಸನಾಡು ಸಸ್ಯ ಸಸಿ)

philodendron xanadu plant sapling in tamil: Pilōṭeṉṭrāṉ caṉāṭu (பிலோடென்ட்ரான் சனாடு)

philodendron xanadu plant sapling in telugu: philōḍeṇḍrān Xanadu mokka nāru (ఫిలోడెండ్రాన్ పంజరం)

philodendron xanadu plant sapling in marathi: Philōḍēṇḍrŏna jhanāḍū vanaspatīcē rōpaṭē (फिलोडेंड्रॉन झनाडू वनस्पतीचे रोपटे)

philodendron Xanadu plant sapling in malayalam: philēāḍenḍrēāṇ sanāḍu ceṭiyuṭe tai (ഫിലോഡെൻഡ്രോൺ സനാഡു ചെടിയുടെ തൈ)

Other names: philadendron, rhododendron, Philadendron, Rhododendron, sapplings

How to buy philodendron xanadu plant sapling online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy Philodendron Xanadu Plant Sapling online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds at The Affordable Organic Store. The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flower seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruit seeds online for gardening needs.

You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, and gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Philodendron Xanadu Plant Sapling (1pc)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Cart
Open chat
1
Chat With Us
Hello, How can I help you?

Please note, our working hours are from Monday to Saturday 7 AM to 10 PM.

Click to chat with us on WhatsApp