The Affordable Organic Store

Venidium Orange Seeds (10 seeds)

20

Buy the finest Venidium Orange Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.20 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: In stock

SKU: TA100044 Category:

Grow Venidium seeds for a brilliant display of color all summer and fall. The Venidium flower is in the aster family, and it goes by the common names of Monarch of the Veldt and Cape Daisy. Orange Cape Daisy has silvery-green foliage and large, intensely colored blooms. (vendium)Try our Non-GMO Venidium Orange Seeds.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 10

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Colour – Orange
  2. Type – Outdoor
  3. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  4. Watering – 3 times a week
  5. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  6. Germination Time – 1 week
  7. Flowering time – 11 week
  8. Suitable Temperature – 20°C – 24°C
  9. Season – Annual
  10. Sowing – Winter
  11. Harvesting – Summer
HOW TO GROW VENIDIUM ORANGE FROM SEEDS 
  1. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Make ½ inch deep hole and put 2 seeds in each hole.
  3. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water.
  4. Water 3 times a week.
  5. Seeds will germinate within a week.
  6. Full sunlight is needed.
  7. The time to flower is 11 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake PowderVermiCompost, and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Venidium

venidium orange seed in Hindi: vainediyam (वैनेडियम)

venidium orange seed in Tamil: Veṉaṭiyam (வெனடியம்)

venidium orange seed in Telugu: Vanāḍiyaṁ (వనాడియం), venedium, vinidium

venidium orange seed in Kannada: Venāḍiyam ( ವೆನಾಡಿಯಮ್)

venidium orange seed in bengali: Bhēniẏāma (ভেনিয়াম)

venidium orange seed in marathi: Vhĕniyama (व्हॅनियम)

venidium orange seed in malayalam: vanēḍiyaṁ (വനേഡിയം)

Other name: venidium white

How to buy venidium orange seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy venidium orange seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs. You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Venidium Orange Seeds (10 seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?