The Affordable Organic Store

Coreopsis Beauty Star Mix Seeds (10 seeds)

20

Buy the finest Coreopsis Beauty Star Mix Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.20 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: In stock

SKU: TA100116 Category:

Bright and showy daisies like flowers that light up the borders of your garden all around the year. Try our Non-GMO Coreopsis Beauty Star Mix Seeds. Birds and bees have an appetite for dried seeds. Coreopsis are low maintenance and drought-tolerant plants. To know more click here (Youtube)

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 10

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Colour – Varied
  2. Type – Outdoor
  3. Feed – Vermicompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  4. Watering – 3 times a week
  5. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  6. Germination Time – 2-3 weeks
  7. Flowering time – 10 weeks approximately
  8. Suitable Temperature – 20°-25°C
  9. Season – All seasons
  10. Sowing – Late Summer
  11. Harvesting – Spring (10 weeks from germination)
HOW TO GROW COREOPSIS BEAUTY STAR MIX FROM SEEDS 
  1. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Make a ½ inch deep hole and put 4 seeds in each hole.
  3. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water.
  4. Water 3 times a week.
  5. Seeds will germinate within 2-3 weeks.
  6. Full sunlight is needed.
  7. The time to flower is approximately 10 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add neem cake powder, Vermicompost, and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Coreopsis spp.

coreopsis beauty star mix seed in hindi: Koropis phoo (कोरोपिस फूल)

coreopsis beauty star mix seed in tamil: Kōrōpsis malar (கோரோப்ஸிஸ் மலர்)

coreopsis beauty star mix seed in telugu: Kōrōpsis puvvu (కోరోప్సిస్ పువ్వు)

coreopsis beauty star mix seed in kannada: Kōrōpsis hūvu (ಕೋರೋಪ್ಸಿಸ್ ಹೂವು)

coreopsis beauty star mix seed in bengali: Kōrapōsisa phula (কোরপোসিস ফুল)

coreopsis beauty star mix seed in marathi: Kōrōpsīsa phlŏvara (कोरोप्सीस फ्लॉवर)

coreopsis beauty star mix seed in malayalam: kēāṟēāpsis puṣpaṁ (കോറോപ്സിസ് പുഷ്പം)

Other names: coriopsis

How to buy coreopsis beauty star mix seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy coreopsis beauty star mix seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs. You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Coreopsis Beauty Star Mix Seeds (10 seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?