The Affordable Organic Store

Sale!

Wisitiria Seeds Asparagus Seeds (60 seeds)

99

Buy the finest Wisitiria Seeds Asparagus Online for Gardening only for Rs.99 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

 

Quantity Price
1 - 2 99
3+ 79
SKU: TA100234 Category:

Asparagus is a newly formed shoot. Its roots and underground stems are used to make medicine. The shoots are also used as a food source. Asparagus is used along with lots of fluids as irrigation therapy. Try the Wisitiria Seeds Asparagus. Also, check out our workshops for more details.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Wisitiria Seeds Asparagus Seeds – 60

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Type – Indoor (Balcony / Terrace)
  2. Aroma – Like sulfurous gases
  3. Flavour – Salty and bitter
  4. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  5. Watering – Every day (Summer) / Alternate days (Winter)
  6. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  7. Germination Time – 1 week
  8. Harvesting Time – 42 weeks
  9. Suitable Temperature – 22°C – 30°C
  10. Season – Perennial
  11. Sowing – Spring
HOW TO GROW ASPHARAGUS FROM SEEDS
  1. Take a Growbag and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Make (5)  ½ inch deep hole and put seeds in each hole.
  3. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray water usingspray gun or spray bottle.
  4. Water every day in Summer and Alternate days in Winter.
  5. Seeds will germinate within a week.
  6. Full sunlight is needed.
  7. The time to harvest is 42 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD 
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil adds Neem Cake Powder, VermiCompost, and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Asparagus officinalis

asparagus seed in hindi: esparaigas (एस्परैगस)

asparagus seed in tamil: Asparagus (அஸ்பாரகஸ்)

asparagus seed in telugu: Asparagus (ఆస్పరాగస్

asparagus seed in kannada: Satavari (ಶತಾವರಿ

asparagus seed in bengali: Ayāsapārāgāsa (অ্যাসপারাগাস)

asparagus seed in marathi: Shatavari (शतावरी)

asparagus seed in malayalam:śatāvaricceṭi (ശതാവരിച്ചെടി)

Other name: wisteria, Medicinal plants

How to buy wisitiria seeds asparagus seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy wisitiria seeds asparagus online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs.

You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

 

Weight 0.005 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Wisitiria Seeds Asparagus Seeds (60 seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?