The Affordable Organic Store

Sale!

Wisitiria Mint Seeds (100 seeds)

99

Buy the finest Wisitiria Mint Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.99 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: Only 12 left in stock

Quantity Price
1 - 2 99
3+ 79
SKU: TA100204 Category:

Mint is a herb in the form of leaves that goes well in drinks and savory dishes. Home garden-grown mint is always to be flaunted to the mocktails you serve to the guests. Try the Wisitiria Mint Seeds. Also, check out our workshops for more details.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Wisitiria Mint Seeds – 100

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Type – Indoor (Balcony / Terrace) or Outdoor
  2. Aroma – Low Mint
  3. Flavour – Plain Mint
  4. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  5. Watering-Everyday
  6. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  7. Germination Time – 1 week
  8. Harvesting time – 8 weeks
  9. Suitable Temperature – 13°C – 21°C
  10. Season – Annual
  11. Sowing – Spring
HOW TO GROW MINT FROM SEEDS
  1. Soak the seeds in warm water overnight before planting.
  2. Take a Growbag and fill it with Cocopeat.
  3. Sprinkle the seeds around the Growbag.
  4. Leave the seeds uncovered as they need light for germination and spray with water usingspray gun or spray bottle.
  5. Keep the soil moist not soggy.
  6. Seeds will germinate within a week.
  7. Full sunlight is needed.
  8. The time to harvest is 8 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD 
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil adds Neem Cake Powder, VermiCompost, and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Mentha

mint seed in hindi: Pudhina (पुदीना)

mint seed in tamil: Puthina (புதினா)

mint seed in telugu: Pudina (పుదీనా)

mint seed in kannada: Pudina (ಪುದೀನ)

mint seed in bengali: Pudina (পুদিনা)

mint seed in marathi: Pudina (पुदीना)

mint seed in malayalam: Putina (പുതിന)

Other names : Spearmint, Peppermint, wisteria, Medicinal plants

How to buy wisitiria mint seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy Wisitiria Mint Seeds in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs.

You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

 

Weight 0.005 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Wisitiria Mint Seeds (100 seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?