The Affordable Organic Store

Sale!

Rajanigandha Bulbs (1 Piece)

25

Buy the Rajnigandha Bulbs Online for Gardening only for Rs.25 (Single Piece) with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

 

Out of stock

SKU: TA100345 Category:

Rajanigandha has been a part of Indian culture and tradition for a very long time and is often used before or during auspicious occasions to promote peace of mind and happiness. It is known to relieve stress and curb anxious emotions. Try our Rajnigandha Bulb.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of Bulb in a packet – 1

PLANT DESCRIPTION

  1. Colour – White
  2. Type – Outdoor
  3. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  4. Watering – 2 times a week
  5. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  6. Germination Time – 1 week
  7. Flowering time – 90-120 days
  8. Suitable Temperature – 15°C – 25°C
  9. Season – Summer
  10. Sowing – January
  11. Harvesting – April- May

HOW TO GROW

  1. Take a Growbag and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Make ½ inch deep hole and sow the bulb.
  3. Cover the roots of the bulb lightly with Cocopeat and spray with water.
  4. Water 2 times a week.
  5. The bulb will germinate within a week.
  6. Full sunlight is required.
  7. The flowering time is 90-120 days.

ALTERNATE METHOD

  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake PowderVermiCompost, and Seaweed.

ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Polianthes tuberosa

Hindi: Rajaneegandha phool (रजनीगंधा फूल)

Tamil: Rajinigandha Malar (ரஜினிகந்தா மலர்)

Telugu: Rājnigandha puvvu (రాజ్నిగంధ పువ్వు), bulbd

Kannada: Rājanigandha hūvu (ರಾಜನಿಗಂಧ ಹೂವು)

Bengali: Rajanīgandhā phula (রজনীগন্ধা ফুল)

Other Name : rajinigandha bulbs

How to buy rajanigandha bulbs/plant seeds online?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy rajanigandha bulbs online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs. You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.01 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Rajanigandha Bulbs (1 Piece)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?