The Affordable Organic Store

Amaranthus Tricolor Seeds (30 seeds)

20

Buy the finest Amaranthus Tricolor Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.20 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: In stock

SKU: TA100008 Category:

A jewel of an heirloom. A sturdy and showy plant that is resplendent with cascading brilliant red seed heads that dangle like rubies in a necklace. Try our Non-GMO Amaranthus Tricolour Seeds. To know more click (YouTube).

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 30

PLANT DESCRIPTION

  1. Colour – Red, Yellow, White
  2. Type – Outdoor
  3. Feed – Vermicompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  4. Watering – 3 times a week
  5. Sunlight – Full direct sunlight
  6. Germination Time – 1 week
  7. Flowering time – 14 weeks
  8. Suitable Temperature – 25°C – 30°C
  9. Season – Annual
  10. Sowing – Early fall
  11. Harvesting – Winter
  1. HOW TO GROW
  1. Soak the seeds for 4-6 hours before planting.
  2. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  3. Make a ½ inch deep hole and put 4 seeds in each hole.
  4. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water.
  5. Water 3 times a week.
  6. Amaranthus Tricolor Seeds will germinate within a week.
  7. Full sunlight is needed.
  8. The time to flower is 14 weeks.

ALTERNATE METHOD

  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil adds Neem Cake Powder, Vermicompost, and Seaweed.

ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Amaranthus

Hindi: Rajgira (राजगिरा)

Tamil: Siru keerai (சிரு கீரை)

Telugu: Tota kura (తోటకూర)

Kannada: Chilikaesoppu ( ಚಿಲಿಕಾಏಸೊಪ್ಪು)

Bengali: Chuka (চুক)

Marathi: Rajgira (राजगीरा)

Malayalam: Mulla cheera (മുല്ല ചീര)

Other Name: Amarnath

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Amaranthus Tricolor Seeds (30 seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?