The Affordable Organic Store

Poppy Iceland Mix Seeds (30 seeds)

20

Buy the finest Poppy Iceland Mix Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.20 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: In stock

SKU: TA100132 Category:

Luscious, light, and subtle petals of poppy are quintessential to the flora species. They are fragile and pleasant flowers that one can ever enjoy in their garden. Try our Non-GMO Poppy Iceland Mix Seeds. To know more click here (Youtube)

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 30

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Colour – Red, Orange, White, Pink
  2. Type – Outdoor / Indoor (Balcony or Terrace)
  3. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  4. Watering – 1-2 times a week
  5. Sunlight – Full direct sunlight
  6. Germination Time – 2 weeks
  7. Flowering time – 60-75 days
  8. Suitable Temperature -15 °C – 23°C
  9. Season – Perennial
  10. Sowing – Early
  11. Harvesting – Summer
HOW TO GROW POPPY ICELAND MIX FROM SEEDS
  1. Soak the seeds for 4-6 hours before planting.
  2. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  3. Make ½ inch deep hole and put 5 seeds in each hole.
  4. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water.
  5. Water 1-2 times a week.
  6. Seeds will germinate within 2 weeks.
  7. Full sunlight is needed.
  8. The time to flower is 60-75 days.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake Powder, VermiCompost, and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Papaver nudicaule

poppy iceland mix seed in hindi: Khaskhas ka Phool(खसखस का फूल)

poppy iceland mix seed in tamil: Pāppi aislāntu malar (பாப்பி ஐஸ்லாந்து மலர்)

poppy iceland mix seed in telugu: Gasagasāla aislāṇḍ puvvu (గసగసాల ఐస్లాండ్ పువ్వ)

poppy iceland mix seed in kannada: Gasagase aislyāṇḍ hū (ಗಸಗಸೆ ಐಸ್ಲ್ಯಾಂಡ್ ಹೂ)

poppy iceland mix seed in bengali: Pōsta ā’isalyānḍa phula (পোস্ত আইসল্যান্ড ফুল)

poppy iceland mix seed in marathi: Khasakhasa āyasalam̐ḍa phlŏvara (खसखस आयसलँड फ्लॉवर)

poppy iceland mix seed in malayalam: pēāppi ais‌lānṟ puṣpaṁ (പോപ്പി ഐസ്‌ലാന്റ് പുഷ്പം)

Other name: popy

How to buy poppy iceland mix seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy poppy iceland mix seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs. You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Poppy Iceland Mix Seeds (30 seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

4
    4
    Your Cart
    Adenium
    Adenium Seeds (3 Seeds)
    1 X 51 = 51
    Lotus flower, Lotus seeds
    Lotus Seeds (3 seeds)
    1 X 20 = 20
    Dahlia Mixed Seeds
    Dahlia Mixed Seeds (5 seeds)
    1 X 20 = 20
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?