The Affordable Organic Store

Aster Mixed Seeds (10 Seeds)

20

Buy the finest Aster Seeds Mixed Online for Gardening only for Rs.20 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: In stock

SKU: TA100013 Category:

Aster is a  charming ornaments to your lovely garden. They thrive well in slightly cooler climates with summer on its way. Try our Non-GMO Aster Mixed Seeds. Also, check out our workshops for more details.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 10

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Colour – Mixed
  2. Type – Outdoor
  3. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  4. Watering – 3 times a week
  5. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  6. Germination Time – 1 week
  7. Flowering time – 14weeks
  8. Suitable Temperature – 15°C – 21°C
  9. Season – Annual
  10. Sowing – Late summer
  11. Harvesting – 14 weeks from germination.
HOW TO GROW ASTER MIXED FROM SEEDS
  1. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Make a ½ inch deep hole and put 2 seeds in each hole.
  3. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water.
  4. Water 3 times a week.
  5. Seeds will germinate within a week.
  6. Full sunlight is needed.
  7. The time to flower is 14 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake Powder, Vermicompost and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Asteraceae

aster mixed seed in hindi: Aakash Phool (आकाश फूल )

aster mixed seed in tamil: Aster Malar (ஆஸ்டர் மலர் )

aster mixed seed in telugu: Āsṭar phlavar (ఆస్టర్ ఫ్లవర్ )

aster mixed seed in kannada: Aster Hu (ಆಸ್ಟರ್ ಹೂ )

aster mixed seed in bengali: Ayāsṭāra phula (অ্যাস্টার ফুল )

aster mixed seed in marathi: Ēsṭara phlŏvara (एस्टर फ्लॉवर )

aster mixed seed in malayalam: Aster Pushpam (ആസ്റ്റർ ഫ്ലവർ )

Other names: balsum

How to buy aster mixed seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy aster mixed seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs.

You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Aster Mixed Seeds (10 Seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?