The Affordable Organic Store

Holly Hock Seeds (5 seeds)

20

Buy the finest Holly Hock Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.20 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: In stock

SKU: TA100047 Category:

A variety of hollyhocks with double flowers in mixed luscious hues. One can enjoy the prolonged sight of hollyhocks as it has a long bloom period. Happiness is doubled with the pastels of the chapter’s double. Try our Non-GMO Holly Hock Seeds. To know more click here (Youtube)

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 5

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level- Easy
  2. Plant Height- 3-8 feet
  3. Colour – Varied
  4. Type – Outdoor
  5. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  6. Watering – 3 times a week
  7. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  8. Germination Time – 1 week
  9. Flowering time – 14 weeks
  10. Suitable Temperature – 15°C – 30°C
  11. Season – Perennial
  12. Sowing – Early summer
  13. Harvesting – Summer
HOW TO GROWHOLLY HOCK FROM SEEDS 
  1. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Make ½ inch deep hole and put 1 seed in each hole.
  3. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water using spray gun or spray bottle.
  4. Water 3 times a week.
  5. Seeds will germinate within a week.
  6. Full sunlight is needed.
  7. The time to flower is 14 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake PowderVermiCompost, and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Alcea

hollihock seed in hindi: Holee Hok (होली हॉक)

hollihock seed in tamil: Holi Hok (ஹோலி ஹாக்)

hollihock seed in telugu: Holi Hok (హోలీ హాక్)

hollihock seed in kannada: Hali Hak (ಹಾಲಿ ಹಾಕ್)

hollihock seed in bengali: Hali Haka (হলি হক)

hollihock seed in marathi: Holi Hoka (होली हॉक)

hollihock seed in malayalam: Heali Haeek (ഹോളി ഹോക്ക്)

Other names: holi hock

How to buy hollihock seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy hollihock seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs. You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Holly Hock Seeds (5 seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?