The Affordable Organic Store

Sale!

Aparajita Blue Pea Seeds (5 Seeds)

20

Buy the finest Aparajita Blue Pea Seeds for Gardening at the most affordable price of Rs.20 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

SKU: TA100436 Category:

It is a beautiful blue coloured flower that grows in a creeper. You will find this plant in many Indian houses as it is used in poojas and prayers. It also grows wildly and needs little maintenance. Beautify your garden with beautiful Aparajita / Blue Pea / Clitoria Ternatea/ Butterfly pea flowers. Used for reducing inflammation, ulcer and to prevent fatigue, Aparajita Blue Pea flower has wide benefits. Also, check out our workshops for more details. 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 5

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level- Easy
  2. Plant Height- 3-5 feet
  3. Color -Blue
  4. Type – Outdoor
  5. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  6. Watering – Everyday
  7. Sunlight – Full sunlight with partial shade
  8. Germination Time – 2-3 weeks
  9. Flowering time – 12 weeks
  10. Suitable Temperature – 20°C – 30°C
  11. Season – Annual
  12. Sowing – Early Summers or late winters
  13. Harvesting – July – November
HOW TO GROW APARAJITA BLUE PEA FROM SEEDS 
  1. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Make ½ inch deep hole and put 1 seed in each hole.
  3. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water.
  4. Water alternate days in a week.
  5. Seeds will germinate within a week.
  6. Full sunlight with partial shade is needed.
  7. The time to flower is 12 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake Powder, VermiCompost, and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Clitoria ternatea

aparajita blue pea seed in hindi: Koyola

aparajita blue pea seed in tamil: அபராஜித

aparajita blue pea seed in telugu:  Dintena ఆపారజిత

aparajita blue pea seed in kannada: ಅಪರಾಜಿತಾ

aparajita blue pea seed in bengali: অপর্ণ

aparajita blue pea seed in marathi: অপর্ণা

aparajita blue pea seed in malayalam: sangu pushpam

Other names: aprajit, Aprajita, Aparajita mixed, Aparajitha, Aparajita mixed seed, Aparjita double, Aprajita double Petal, Shankhpushpi, Apajita double, Aparajita mixeds, Aparajita mixed seeds, Aparijitha flowers, Aparijitha flowers white, aparjita, Aparjita, Apjita double, Aprajita, Aprajita seeds

How to buy aparajita blue pea seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy Aparajita Blue Pea seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs.

You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Aparajita Blue Pea Seeds (5 Seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?