The Affordable Organic Store

Parijat Harsringar Seeds (3 seeds)

20

Buy the finest Parijat Harsringar Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.20 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

SKU: TA100437 Category:

Beautiful Parijat / Harsringar/ Night Jasmine plant seeds now at your doorstep. Also, check out our workshops for more details. 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 3

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level- Easy
  2. Plant Height- 33feet
  3. Color- white
  4. Type- Outdoor
  5. Feed- VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  6. Watering- 3 times a week
  7. Sunlight- Full sunlight with shade
  8. Germination Time- 2-3 week
  9. Flowering time- 12-15weeks
  10. Suitable Temperature- 20°C – 30°C
  11. Sowing- Annual
  12. Harvesting- August-December
HOW TO GROW PARIJAT HARSRINGAR FROM SEEDS 
  1. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Make ½ inch deep hole and put 1 seed in each hole.
  3. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water.
  4. Water alternate days in a week.
  5. Seeds will germinate within a week.
  6. Full sunlight with partial shade is needed.
  7. The time to flower is 12-15 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake Powder, VermiCompost, and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Clitoria ternatea

parijat harsringar seed in english: Night jasmine, Coral jasmine

parijat harsringar seed in hindi : Harsingar, Parijat

parijat harsringar seed in sanskrit : Parijat, Shefali, Shefalika

parijat harsringar seed in gujarati: Harsh Nagar

parijat harsringar seed in kannada : Parijatha

parijat harsringar seed in marathi : Parijatamo

parijat harsringar seed in tamil : Majipu

parijat harsringar seed in bengali : Shefalika, Shivuli

Other names: Parijita, shiuli phooler dana, coral jasmin, Parijita, Raat rani, Raat ki rani, Raat Rani, Aparijatha

How to buy parijat harsringar seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy parijat harsringar seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs.

You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Parijat Harsringar Seeds (3 seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?