The Affordable Organic Store

Candytuft Seeds (10 seeds)

20

Buy the finest Candytuft Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.20 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: In stock

SKU: TA100036 Category:

Kids love to grow bunches of colorful flowers and here is the right choice for you ‘Candytuft’ that attracts everybody’s eyes through various colors. Try our Non-GMO Candytuft Seeds. A must-buy for newbies and kids as gardeners. To know more click (Youtube).

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 10

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Colour – Mixed
  2. Type – Outdoor
  3. Feed – Vermicompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  4. Watering – 3 times a week
  5. Sunlight – Full direct sunlight
  6. Germination Time – 16 – 20days
  7. Flowering time – 8 weeks
  8. Suitable Temperature -15°C – 23°C
  9. Season – All season
  10. Sowing – late summer
  11. Harvesting – (10 weeks from blooming)
HOW TO GROW CANDYTUFT FROM SEEDS 
  1. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Make a ½ inch deep hole and put 4 seeds in each hole.
  3. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water.
  4. Water 3 times a week.
  5. Seeds will germinate within 16-20 days.
  6. Full sunlight is needed.
  7. The time to flower is 8 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake Powder, Vermicompost, and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Iberis Sempervirens

candytuft seed in hindi: Chandhi taaph (चाँदीताप)

candytuft seed in tamil: Mittaimalar (மிட்டாய் மலர்)

candytuft seed in telugu: Kyāṇḍīṭuphṭ phlavar (క్యాండీటుఫ్ట్ ఫ్లవర్)

candytuft seed in kannada:Kyāṇḍiṭaphṭ hūvu (ಕ್ಯಾಂಡಿಟಫ್ಟ್ ಹೂವು)

candytuft seed in bengali: Kyānḍiphuṭa phula (ক্যান্ডিফুট ফুল)

candytuft seed in marathi: Kĕnḍiphūṭa phlŏvara (कॅन्डिफूट फ्लॉवर)

candytuft seed in malayalam:kānḍiṭaphṟṟ puṣpaṁ (കാൻഡിടഫ്റ്റ് പുഷ്പം)

Other names: candituft

How to buy candytuft seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy candytuft seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs. You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Candytuft Seeds (10 seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?