The Affordable Organic Store

Biocarve Broccoli Seeds (100 seeds )

40

Buy the finest Biocarve Broccoli Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.40 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: Only 22 left in stock

SKU: TA100316 Categories: ,

Broccoli is known as the “Crown of Jewel Nutrition” because it is rich in vitamins and minerals. One of the unique health benefits of Broccoli is its anti-cancerous property. Try the Biocarve Broccoli Seeds.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 100

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty level – Medium
  2. Plant height – Upto 92cm
  3. Colour- Green
  4. Type- Outdoor
  5. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  6. Watering – Alternate days
  7. Sunlight – Full sunlight 
  8. Germination Time – 1 week
  9. Repotting Time- 3-4 weeks
  10. Time Till Harvest – 12-14 weeks
  11. Suitable Temperature – 10°C – 23°C
  12. Season – Winter and spring
HOW TO GROW BROCCOLI FROM SEEDS 
  1. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Make ½ inch deep holes and put 2 seeds in each hole.
  3. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water using spray gun or spray bottle.
  4. Water on alternate days.
  5. Seeds will germinate within a week.
  6. Re-pot the sapling to a Medium Size Pot in 3-4 weeks.
  7. Full sunlight is needed.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake Powder, VermiCompost and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Brassica oleracea var. italica

broccoli seed in hindi: Brokolee (ब्रोकोली)

broccoli seed in tamil: Prōkkōli (ப்ரோக்கோலி)

broccoli seed in telugu: Brōkalī (బ్రోకలీ), Brocolli

broccoli seed in kannada: Kōsugaḍḍe (ಕೋಸುಗಡ್ಡೆ)

broccoli seed in bengali: Brokoli (ব্রোকলি)

broccoli seed in marathi: Brōkōlī (ब्रोकोली)

broccoli seed in malayalam: brēākkēāḷi (ബ്രോക്കോളി)

Other name: brocoli, brokoli

How to buy biocarve broccoli seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy biocarve broccoli seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs. You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.005 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Biocarve Broccoli Seeds (100 seeds )”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

9
    9
    Your Cart
    Mustard Oil Cake Powder
    Mustard Oil Cake Powder 200gms
    2 X 39 = 78
    Epsom Salt
    Epsom Salt 250gms
    1 X 45 = 45
    Neem Oil
    Neem Oil 30ml
    1 X 39 = 39
    Perlite
    Perlite 100 gms
    1 X 49 = 49
    Neem Cake Powder
    Neem Cake Powder 250gms
    2 X 49 = 98
    Tinda (round gourd)
    Tinda Seeds (4 seeds)
    1 X 10 = 10
    Broccoli Seeds
    Broccoli Seeds (10 seeds)
    1 X 35 = 35
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?