The Affordable Organic Store

Balsam Seeds (20 seeds)

(1 customer review)

20

Buy the finest Balsam Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.20 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: Only 10 left in stock

SKU: TA100017 Category:

Balsams are exotic and modest plants that every gardening enthusiast would appreciate. It serves to be a go-to flowering plant every home garden must be decorated with. Try our Non-GMO Balsam Seeds. Also, check out our workshops for more details.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 20

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level- Easy
  2. Color – Varied
  3. Type – Indoor(balcony) or Outdoor
  4. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  5. Watering – Alternate days of the week
  6. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  7. Germination Time – 1-2 weeks
  8. Flowering time – 10 weeks
  9. Suitable Temperature – 15°C – 20°C
  10. Season – Annual
  11. Sowing – January- February or May-July
  12. Harvesting – 11 weeks
HOW TO GROW BALSAM FROM SEEDS
  1. Soak the seeds for 4-6 hours before planting.
  2. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  3. Make ½ inch deep hole and put 4 seeds in each hole.
  4. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water using spray gun or spray bottle.
  5. Water on alternate days.
  6. Seeds will germinate within 1-2 weeks.
  7. Full sunlight is needed.
  8. Time to flower is 10 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in soil add Neem Cake Powder, VermiCompost and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Impatiens

balsam seed in hindi: Gulmehandee(गुलमेंहदी)

balsam seed in tamil: Aivartyenki(ஐவர்ட்டென்கி)

balsam seed in telugu: Chilika Mukka Puvvu(చిలికా ముక్కా పువు)

balsam seed in kannada: Karnamandala(ಕರ್ನಾಂಡ್ಲ)

balsam seed in bengali: Dopati (দোপাতি)

balsam seed in marathi: Chirdo(चिरडो)

balsam seed in malayalam: Tiloonapu

Other name: BALSON, balsum

How to buy balsam seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy balsam seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs.

You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

1 review for Balsam Seeds (20 seeds)

  1. Archana

    A few seeds germinated , only two survived and grew very well. Now its blooming in red and dark pink shades. I am very happy to grow Balsam flowers from seeds. I wish I could attach the pics of my blooms ! Thank you TAOS ❤❤

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?