The Affordable Organic Store

Cucumber Seeds (5 Seeds)

15

Buy the finest Cucumber Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.15 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: In stock

SKU: TA100072 Category:

Growing the long green seed-filled fruit to add a delight to our salad in our home garden is always exciting. Cucumber has a good amount of water content with lots of antioxidants. Try our Non-GMO Cucumber Seeds (fruits). To know more click here (Youtube).

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 5

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Colour – Light green
  2. Type – Outdoor
  3. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  4. Watering – Everyday
  5. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  6. Germination Time – 1 week
  7. Fruiting time – 9 weeks
  8. Suitable Temperature – 15°C – 24°C
  9. Season – All seasons
  10. Sowing – Early summer
  11. Harvesting – 9 weeks from germination
HOW TO GROW CUCUMBER FROM SEEDS
  1. Soak the seeds for 4-6 hours before planting.
  2. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  3. Make ½ inch deep hole and put 1 seed in each hole.
  4. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water.
  5. Water every day.
  6. Seeds will germinate within a week.
  7. Full sunlight is needed.
  8. The time to fruit is 9 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake Powder, VermiCompost, and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Cucumis sativus

cucumber seed in hindi: Kheera (खीरा)

cucumber seed in tamil: Vellari (வெள்ளரி)

cucumber seed in telugu: Dosakaya (దోసకాయ)

cucumber seed in kannada: Sautekayi (ಸೌತೆಕಾಯಿ)

cucumber seed in bengali: Sasa (শসা)

cucumber seed in marathi: Kaakdi (काकडी)

cucumber seed in malayalam: Vellarikka (വെള്ളരിക്ക)

Other names: cucumbar

How to buy cucumber seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy cucumber seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store. The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs. You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

 

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cucumber Seeds (5 Seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?