The Affordable Organic Store

Papaya Seeds (3 seeds)

20

Buy the finest Papaya Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.20 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: In stock

SKU: TA100046 Category:

Papaya is a delicious fruit that gives a yummy delight to your taste senses and can be grown in your home garden. Try our Non-GMO Papaya Seeds.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 3

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level – Moderate
  2. Grows into a small tree.
  3. Cross-pollination is required for fruiting.
  4. Color-Changes to orange as it ripens and seeds become darker.
  5. Type – Outdoor
  6. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better germination once a month.
  7. Watering – twice a week
  8. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  9. Germination Time – 1-2 weeks
  10. Repotting Time – 3-4 weeks
  11. Flowering Time – 7-10 months
  12. Fruiting Time – Nearly 1 year
  13. Suitable Temperature – 25-32°C
  14. Season-Perennial 
HOW TO GROW PAPAYA FROM SEEDS 
  1. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Make ½ inch deep hole and put 1 seed in each hole.
  3. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water using a spray gun or spray bottle.
  4. Water twice a week.
  5. Seeds will germinate within 1-2  weeks.
  6. Full sunlight is needed.
  7. Time to Fruit is nearly 1 year.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake Powder, Vermicompost, and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Carica papaya

papaya seed in hindi: Papeeta (पपीता)

papaya seed in tamil: Pappali (பப்பாளி)

papaya seed in telugu: Boppayi (బొప్పాయి)

papaya seed in kannada: Papayi (ಪಪ್ಪಾಯಿ)

papaya seed in bengali: Pempe (পেঁপে)

papaya seed in marathi: Papaye (पपई)

papaya seed in malayalam: Papaye (പപ്പായ)

Other Name : papaye, papayi, papya

How to buy papaya seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy papaya seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs. You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Papaya Seeds (3 seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?