The Affordable Organic Store

Sale!

Strawberry Seeds (5 Seeds)

(1 customer review)

35

Buy the finest Strawberry Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.35 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: Only 164 left in stock

SKU: TA100062 Category:

Strawberries are small red fruits with seeds on the skin that are rich in Vitamin C and Iron. Strawberries go well in milkshakes and various other desserts. Try to make your own homemade strawberry jam with your homegrown strawberries. (straberry)Try our Non-GMO Strawberry Seeds.(strawberry) Also, check out our workshops for more details. 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 5

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level-Easy
  2. Color – Pink
  3. Type – Indoor
  4. Feed – Vermicompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  5. Watering – Everyday
  6. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  7. Germination Time – 1 week
  8. Fruiting time – 8 weeks
  9. Suitable Temperature -20 °C – 29°C
  10. Season – Perennial
  11. Sowing – Late summer
  12. Harvesting – 8 weeks
HOW TO GROW STRAWBERRY FROM SEEDS
  1. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Make ½ inch deep hole and put 1 seed in each hole.
  3. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water using spray gun or spray bottle.
  4. Keep the soil moist not soggy.
  5. Seeds will germinate within a week.
  6. Full sunlight is needed.
  7. The time to fruit is 8 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake Powder, VermiCompost and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Saxifraga stolonifera

strawberry seed in hindi: Stroberee (स्ट्रॉबेरी)

strawberry seed in tamil: Straberi (ஸ்ட்ராபெரி)

strawberry seed in telugu: Stroberri (స్ట్రాబెర్రీ)

strawberry seed in kannada: Stroberi (ಸ್ಟ್ರಾಬೆರಿ)

strawberry seed in bengali: Straberi (স্ট্রবেরি)

strawberry seed in marathi: Choti (छोटी)

strawberry seed in malayalam: Nāvalppaḻaṁ (ഞാവൽപ്പഴം)

Other Name : strawbarry, strawberi, Strawrberry, Strawrberry, strawbery

How to buy strawberry seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy strawberry seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs.

You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

1 review for Strawberry Seeds (5 Seeds)

  1. yogeshwari Palanivel (verified owner)

    Good product

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?