The Affordable Organic Store

Biocarve Dahlia Double Figaro Mixed Seeds (1KGP)

50

Buy the finest Biocarve Dahlia Double Figaro Mixed Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.50 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Out of stock

SKU: TA100320 Categories: ,

Dahlia is a daisy-like flower with an intricate design that blooms beautifully coming into a rescue of your garden. Dahlias come in a vast array of colors and forms, from small bedding dahlias to plate-sized blossoms. Try the Biocarve Dahlia Double Figaro Mixed Seeds. Also, check out our workshops for more details.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Biocarve Dahlia Double Figaro Mixed Seeds – 1 KGP

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level- Easy
  2. Plant Height- 3-4 feet
  3. Color – Mixed
  4. Type – Outdoor
  5. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  6. Watering – 3 times a week
  7. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  8. Germination Time – 1-2 weeks
  9. Flowering time – 12 weeks
  10. Suitable Temperature – 15°-20°C
  11. Season – All seasons
  12. Sowing – Early Summer
  13. Harvesting – Fall (15 weeks from germination)
HOW TO GROW BIOCARVE DAHLIA DOUBLE FIGARO MIXED FROM SEEDS
  1. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Make ½ inch deep hole and put 2 seeds in each hole.
  3. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water using a spray gun or spray bottle.
  4. Water 3 times a week.
  5. Seeds will germinate within 1-2 weeks.
  6. Full sunlight is needed.
  7. The time to flower is 12 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil adds Neem Cake Powder, VermiCompost, and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Dahlia Pinnata

dahlia double figaro mixed seed in hindi: Dehalia (दहलिया) / Dhalia

dahlia double figaro mixed seed in tamil: Seemaiyalli (சீமையல்லி)

dahlia double figaro mixed seed in telugu: Daliya (దాలియా), Dalia, Dahalia

dahlia double figaro mixed seed in kannada: Derahu (ಡೆರಾಹು)

dahlia double figaro mixed seed in bengali: Daliya gachcha o phula ( ডালিয়া গাছ ও ফুল)

dahlia double figaro mixed seed in marathi: Dahelia (दहलिया)

dahlia double figaro mixed seed in malayalam: Daliya (ഡാലിയ)

Other names: dalia, DAHILA, DALHIA

 

How to buy biocarve dahlia double figaro mixed seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy biocarve dahlia double figaro mixed seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store. 

The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs. You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online.

You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.005 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Biocarve Dahlia Double Figaro Mixed Seeds (1KGP)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

14
    14
    Your Cart
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?