The Affordable Organic Store

Biocarve Dianthus Baby Doll Mix Seeds (200 seeds)

50

Buy the finest Biocarve Dianthus Baby Doll Mix Seeds  Online for Gardening only for Rs.50 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: Only 46 left in stock

SKU: TA100321 Categories: ,

Dianthus are garden favorites with their pinks and carnations. They are blissful blooms ideal for a summery experience. Try the Biocarve Dianthus Baby Doll Mix Seeds. (dianthus).Also, check out our workshops for more details.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 200

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level- Easy
  2. Plant Height- 1-4 feet
  3. Color  – Pink, white, crimson
  4. Type – Indoor ( Balcony or Terrace) or Outdoor
  5. Feed – Vermicompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom Salt for better blooming once a month.
  6. Watering – 2 times a week
  7. Sunlight – Full direct sunlight
  8. Germination Time – 1-2 weeks
  9. Flowering time – 16 weeks
  10. Suitable Temperature – 10°C – 25°C
  11. Season – Annual
  12. Sowing – Late fall
  13. Harvesting – Summer
HOW TO GROW DIANTHUS BABY DOLL MIX FROM SEEDS 
  1. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Make ½ inch deep hole and put 4 seeds in each hole.
  3. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water using a spray gun or spray bottle.
  4. Water 2 times a week.
  5. Seeds will germinate within 1-2 weeks.
  6. Full sunlight is needed.
  7. The time to flower is 16 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD 
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil adds Neem Cake Powder, Vermicompost, and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Dianthus barbatus

dianthus baby doll mix in hindi: Dianthus Baby doll (डायन्थस बेबी डॉल)

dianthus baby doll mix in bengali: Ḍāẏānathāsa Bāccā putula (ডায়ানথাস বাচ্চা পুতুল)

dianthus baby doll mix in marathi: Ḍāyaṇṭasa  Bēbī ḍŏla  (डायंटस बेबी डॉल)

Other names: dianthus splendor, dianthus baby doll

How to buy biocarve dianthus baby doll mix seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy biocarve dianthus baby doll mix seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs. You can also buy manure online here.

You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.005 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Biocarve Dianthus Baby Doll Mix Seeds (200 seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

9
    9
    Your Cart
    Oregano seeds
    Oregano Seeds (30 seeds)
    1 X 35 = 35
    Parsley herb seeds
    Parsley Seeds (10 seeds)
    1 X 35 = 35
    Thyme seed
    Thyme Seeds (30 Seeds)
    1 X 35 = 35
    Lemon grass seeds
    Lemon Grass Seeds (20 seeds)
    1 X 35 = 35
    Cherry Tomato
    Cherry Tomato (10 seeds)
    1 X 35 = 35
    Lettuce Seeds
    Lettuce Seeds (10 seeds)
    1 X 20 = 20
    Red Lettuce
    Red Lettuce Seeds (10 seeds)
    1 X 20 = 20
    Beetroot seeds
    Beetroot Seeds (10 seeds)
    1 X 15 = 15
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?