The Affordable Organic Store

Demand Agro Stevia Seeds (1 KGP)

99

Buy the finest Demand Agro Stevia Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.99 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

 

Out of stock

SKU: TA100185 Category:

Stevia or Methi Tulsi is a sweet herb that is often added to tea. It is a great sugar substitute for diabetics too. Try the Demand Agro Stevia Seeds. Also, check out our workshops for more details. 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Demand Agro Stevia Seeds – 1 KGP

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level -Medium
  2. Plant height – 1 to 2.5 feet
  3. Leaf color – Medium green
  4. Type – Outdoor and Indoor
  5. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed and Epsom salt once a month.
  6. Watering – Once a week
  7. Sunlight –  Full Sunlight
  8. Germination Time – 1 to 2 weeks
  9. Transplanting Time – When seedlings are 2 to 3 inches tall
  10. Time of Harvesting – 18 months after sowing
  11. Suitable Temperature – 18°C -25°C
  12. Season – All seasons except peak winters
HOW TO GROW STEVIA FROM SEEDS
  1. Take a medium to bigger sized pot or grow bag and fill it with Potting Mix.
  2. Make ½ inch deep holes and put 2 to 3 seeds in each hole.
  3. Fill the hole with Potting Mix and spray with water using spray gun or spray bottle.
  4. Keep the soil moist, not soggy.
  5. Seeds will germinate within 1-2 weeks.
  6. Full Sunlight is needed.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Sow the seeds in a Seedling Tray filled with Cocopeat and replant it when it reaches two to three inches height.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake PowderVermiCompost and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME
Botanical Name: Stevia rebaudiana
stevia seed in hindi: Stewiya(स्टेविया )
stevia seed in tamil: Seeni thulasi(க்கு )
stevia seed in telugu: Madhu patri(స్టెవియా)
stevia seed in bengali: Ghora(ঘোড়া)
stevia seed in marathi: Madu Parnii(मधु परणी )
stevia seed in malayalam: sṟṟīviya(സ്റ്റീവിയ)
Other name: stevai

How to buy demand agro stevia seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy demand agro stevia seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs.

You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Demand Agro Stevia Seeds (1 KGP)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?