The Affordable Organic Store

Biocarve Dianthus Sweet William Mix Seeds (100 seeds)

50

Buy the finest Biocarve Dianthus Sweet William Mix Seeds online for Gardening only for Rs.50 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: Only 44 left in stock

SKU: TA100322 Categories: ,

Sweet Williams are sweet mixtures of colorful flowers. They appear to be the fragrant, aesthetic flowers in a garden. Try the Biocarve Dianthus Sweet William Mix Seeds. (dainthus) Also, check out our workshops for more details.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 100

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level- Easy
  2. Plant Height- 1-4 feet
  3. Color  – Mixed
  4. Type – Outdoor / Indoor ( balcony or terrace)
  5. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  6. Watering – 3 times a week
  7. Sunlight – Full sunlight 
  8. Germination Time – 1-2 weeks
  9. Flowering time – 15 weeks
  10. Suitable Temperature – 20°C – 26°C
  11. Season – Perennial
  12. Sowing – Early spring
  13. Harvesting – Spring or Early Summer
HOW TO GROW DIANTHUS SWEET WILLIAM MIX FROM SEEDS
  1. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Make ½ inch deep hole and put 4 seeds in each hole.
  3. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water using spray gun or spray bottle.
  4. Water 3 times a week.
  5. Seeds will germinate within 1-2 weeks.
  6. Full sunlight is needed.
  7. The time to flower is 15 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD 
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake PowderVermiCompost, and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Dianthus barbatus

dianthus sweet william mix seed in hindi: meetha vilyaam phool (मीठा वियाम फूल)

dianthus sweet william mix seed in tamil: Inippu Villiyam Malar (இனிப்பு வில்லியம் மலர்)

dianthus sweet william mix seed in telugu: Tīpiviliyaṁpuvvu (తీపి విలియం పువ్వు) 

dianthus sweet william mix seed in kannada: Sihiviliyaṁhūvu (ಸಿಹಿ ವಿಲಿಯಂ ಹೂವು) 

dianthus sweet william mix seed in bengali: Miṣṭiu’iliẏāmaphula (মিষ্টি উইলিয়াম ফুল)

dianthus sweet william mix seed in marathi: Gōḍaviliyamaphlŏvara (गोड विलियम फ्लॉवर)

dianthus sweet william mix seed in malayalam: madhuramuḷḷapuṣpaṁ (മധുരമുള്ള പുഷ്പം)

Other names: dianthus splendor, dianthus baby doll

How to buy dianthus sweet william mix seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy dianthus sweet william mix seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs.

You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.005 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Biocarve Dianthus Sweet William Mix Seeds (100 seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?