The Affordable Organic Store

Microgreen Fenugreek Seed (10gms)

20

Buy the finest Microgreen Fenugreek Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.20 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: In stock

SKU: TA100223 Categories: ,

Fenugreek is aromatic, juicy, and a staple ingredient in Indian cuisine. Use your homegrown fenugreek microgreens fresh, frozen, or dried for an amazing digestive aid and unique flavor addition. Try our Non-GMO Fenugreek Microgreens Seed. To know more click here (Youtube)

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet -10 Grams of Seed

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Type – Indoor (Balcony / Terrace)
  2. Aroma – Maple syrup odor
  3. Flavour – Sweet, nutty flavor
  4. Feed – Vermicompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  5. Watering – 2 times a week
  6. Sunlight – Full sunlight with partial shade
  7. Germination Time – 2-3days
  8. Harvesting time – 2weeks
  9. Suitable Temperature – 15°C – 20°C
  10. Season – Annual
  11. Sowing – September-November
HOW TO GROW MICROGREEN FENUGREEK FROM SEEDS
  1. Soak the seeds in warm water overnight before planting.
  2. Take a Growbag and fill it with Cocopeat.
  3. Sprinkle the seeds around the Growbag.
  4. Cover the seeds lightly with Cocopeat and spray with water.
  5. Water 2 times a week.
  6. Seeds will germinate within 2-3 days.
  7. Full sunlight with partial shade is needed until germination.
  8. The time to harvest is 2 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil adds Neem Cake PowderVermiCompost, and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Trigonella foenum-graecum

microgreen fenugreek seed in hindi: Mentee (मेंथी)

microgreen fenugreek seed in tamil: Ventayam (வெந்தயம்)

microgreen fenugreek seed in telugu: Mentulu (మెంతులు)

microgreen fenugreeks seed in kannada: Mentaya (ಮೆಂತ್ಯ)

microgreen fenugreek seed in bengali: Methi (মেথি)

microgreen fenugreek seed in marathi: Methi (मेथी)

microgreen fenugreek seed in malayalam: Uluva (ഉലുവ)

Other name: fenugrik

How to buy microgreen fenugreek seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy microgreen fenugreek seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs. You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Microgreen Fenugreek Seed (10gms)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

9
    9
    Your Cart
    Mustard Oil Cake Powder
    Mustard Oil Cake Powder 200gms
    2 X 39 = 78
    Epsom Salt
    Epsom Salt 250gms
    1 X 45 = 45
    Neem Oil
    Neem Oil 30ml
    1 X 39 = 39
    Perlite
    Perlite 100 gms
    1 X 49 = 49
    Neem Cake Powder
    Neem Cake Powder 250gms
    2 X 49 = 98
    Tinda (round gourd)
    Tinda Seeds (4 seeds)
    1 X 10 = 10
    Broccoli Seeds
    Broccoli Seeds (10 seeds)
    1 X 35 = 35
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?