The Affordable Organic Store

Demand Agro Pumpkin F1 Das (Zucchini) Seeds (1 KGP)

40

Buy the finest Demand Agro Pumpkin F1 Das (Zucchini) Online for Gardening only for Rs.40 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Out of stock

SKU: TA100220 Category:

Pumpkin is a plump, nutritious orange vegetable, and highly nutrient-dense food. It is low in calories but rich in vitamins and minerals. Try the Demand Agro Pumpkin F1 Das (Zucchini) Seeds. Also, check out our workshops for more details. 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Demand Agro Pumpkin F1 Das (Zucchini) Seeds – 1 KGP

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty level – Moderate
  2. Vine Height –  Upto 15 to 20ft
  3. Type-Outdoor
  4. Flower Color – Bright orange or yellow.
  5. Fruit Color – Light green pulp turns orange when it ripens.
  6. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week,Seaweed once a month for greener leaves and Epsom salt
  7. for better blooming once a month.
  8. Watering – Everyday
  9. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  10. Germination Time – 1 week
  11. Repotting Time- 2-3 weeks
  12. Flowering Time – 8-9 weeks
  13. Fruiting Time – 10-12 weeks
  14. Harvesting time – 13 weeks
  15. Suitable Temperature – 20°C – 30°C
  16. Season – All
HOW TO GROW PUMPKIN F1 DAS (ZUCCHINI) FROM SEEDS
  1. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Make 1 inch deep holes and put 1 seed in each hole.
  3. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water using spray gun or spray bottle.
  4. Keep the soil moist, not soggy.
  5. Seeds will germinate within a week.
  6. Re-pot the sapling to a Medium Size Pot in 2-3 weeks.
  7. Full sunlight is needed.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake PowderVermiCompost and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Cucurbita moschata

pumpkin F1 das (zucchini) seed in hindi: Kadhdoo (कद्दू)

pumpkin F1 das (zucchini) seed in tamil: Pusani (பூசணி)

pumpkin F1 das (zucchini) seed in telugu: Gummadikayi (గుమ్మడికాయ)

pumpkin F1 das (zucchini) seed in kannada: Kumbalakayi (ಕುಂಬಳಕಾಯಿ)

pumpkin F1 das (zucchini) seed in bengali: Kumara (কুমড়া)

pumpkin F1 das (zucchini) seed in marathi: Bhopala (भोपळा)

pumpkin F1 das (zucchini) seed in malayalam: Mattanna (മത്തങ്ങ)

Other name: pimpkin

How to buy demand agro pumpkin F1 das (zucchini) seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy demand agro pumpkin F1 das (zucchini) seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs.

You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Demand Agro Pumpkin F1 Das (Zucchini) Seeds (1 KGP)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?