The Affordable Organic Store

German Chamomile Seeds (30 seeds)

20

Buy the finest German Chamomile Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.20 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: In stock

SKU: TA100090 Category:

Chamomile is a unique herb unknown to gardeners. It has medicinal properties that can be used in making tea for therapeutic purposes. Chamomiles are versatile with low maintenance and can tolerate low shade. Try our Non-GMO German Chamomile Seeds.(chamomike)

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 30

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level- Easy
  2. Plant Height- 8-24 inches
  3. Color – White flower
  4. Type – Indoor
  5. Feed –VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  6. Watering – 1-2 times a week
  7. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  8. Germination Time – 1-2 weeks
  9. Flowering time – 10 weeks
  10. Suitable Temperature – 19°C-30°C
  11. Season – All season
  12. Sowing – Spring
  13. Harvesting – Summer
HOW TO GROW GERMAN CHAMOMILE FROM SEEDS
  1. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Make ½ inch deep hole and put 4 seeds in each hole.
  3. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water using spray gun or spray bottle.
  4. Water 1-2 times a week.
  5. Seeds will germinate within 1-2 weeks.
  6. Full sunlight is needed.
  7. The time to flower is 10 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake Powder, VermiCompost, and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Matricaria recutita

german chamomile seed in hindi: Babuna ( बाबुना )

german chamomile seed in kannada: Mugetugalu (ಮೂಗೇಟುಗಳು)

german chamomile seed in bengali: Gamda (গাঁদা)

german chamomile seed in tamil: Saamandhi (சாமந்தி)

german chamomile seed in telugu: Bantipuvvu (బంతి పువ్వు), camomile

german chamomile seed in marathi: Jhendu (झेंडू)

german chamomile seed in malayalam: Jamanti (ജമന്തി)

Other names: chamomele

How to buy german chamomile seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy german chamomile seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs. You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “German Chamomile Seeds (30 seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?