The Affordable Organic Store

Helichrysum Seeds (10 seeds)

(1 customer review)

20

Buy the finest Helichrysum Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.20 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: In stock

SKU: TA100118 Category:

Helichrysum in a bowl-like arrangement of petals and vibrancy in colors are the perfect choice for a home garden (helychrysum).Try our Non-GMO Helichrysum Seeds. Also, check out our workshops for more details.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 10

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level- Easy
  2. Plant Height- 4-20 inches
  3. Color – Varied
  4. Type – Outdoor
  5. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  6. Watering – 2 times a week
  7. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  8. Germination Time – 1 week
  9. Flowering time – 10 weeks
  10. Suitable Temperature – 10°C – 35°C
  11. Season – Annual
  12. Sowing – Spring
  13. Harvesting – Summer
HOW TO GROW HELICHRYSUM FROM SEEDS
  1. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Make ½ inch deep hole and put 4 seeds in each hole.
  3. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water using spray gun or spray bottle.
  4. Water 2 times a week.
  5. Seeds will germinate within a week.
  6. Full sunlight is needed.
  7. The time to flower is 10 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake PowderVermiCompost and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Helichrysum

helichrysum seed in hindi: heleekrisam phool (हेलीक्रिसम फूल)

helichrysum seed in tamil: Helikiricam malar (ஹெலிகிரிசம் மலர்)

helichrysum seed in telugu: Helikrisam puvvu (హెలిక్రిసమ్ పువ్వు)

helichrysum seed in kannada: Helikrisam hūvu (ಹೆಲಿಕ್ರಿಸಮ್ ಹೂವು)

helichrysum seed in bengali: Hēlicarisāma phula (হেলিচরিসাম ফুল)

helichrysum seed in marathi: Hēlīkrijhama phlŏvara (हेलीक्रिझम फ्लॉवर)

helichrysum seed in malayalam: helikrisaṁ puṣpaṁ (ഹെലിക്രിസം പുഷ്പം)

Other names: halichrysum

How to buy helichrysum seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy helichrysum seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs.

You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

1 review for Helichrysum Seeds (10 seeds)

  1. Anita Gour

    Great experience

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?