The Affordable Organic Store

Poppy Double Mix Seeds (30 seeds)

20

Buy the finest Poppy Double Mix Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.20 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: In stock

SKU: TA100071 Category:

Luscious, light, and subtle petals of poppy are quintessential to the flora species. They are fragile and pleasant flowers that one can ever enjoy in their garden. Try our Non-GMO Poppy Double Mix Seeds.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 30

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Colour – Red, Orange, White, Pink
  2. Type – Outdoor / Indoor (Balcony or Terrace)
  3. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  4. Watering – 1-2 times a week
  5. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  6. Germination Time – 2 weeks
  7. Flowering time – 12 weeks
  8. Suitable Temperature – 15°C – 23°C
  9. Season – Perennial
  10. Sowing -Early Summer
  11. Harvesting – Summer

HOW TO GROW POPPY DOUBLE MIX FROM SEEDS

  1. Soak the seeds for hours before planting.
  2. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  3. Make ½ inch deep hole and put 4 seeds in each hole.
  4. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water.
  5. Water 1-2 times a week.
  6. Seeds will germinate within 2 weeks.
  7. Full sunlight is needed.
  8. The time to flower is 12 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake Powder, VermiCompost, and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Papaver somniferum

poppy double mix seed in hindi: apheem ke phool(अफीम के फूल)

poppy double mix seed in tamil: Papi malar (பாப்பி மலர்)

poppy double mix seed in telugu: Gasagasala Puvvu (గసగసాల పువ్వు)

poppy double mix seed in kannada: Gasagasa Huvvu(ಗಸಗಸೆ ಹೂವು)

poppy double mix seed in bengali: Posta Phula (পোস্ত ফুল)

poppy double mix seed in marathi: Khasakhasa phūla (खसखस फूल)

poppy double mix seed in malayalam: pēāppi puṣpaṁ (പോപ്പി പുഷ്പം)

Other name: popy

How to buy poppy double mix seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy poppy double mix seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs. You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Poppy Double Mix Seeds (30 seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

11
    11
    Your Cart
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?