The Affordable Organic Store

Lady Finger Seeds (Okra Seeds) (4 seeds)

10

Buy the finest  Lady Finger Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.10 at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: Only 28 left in stock

Quantity Price
1 - 2 10
3 - 4 9
5+ 8
SKU: TA100295 Category:

Okra is a warm season vegetable. It is a good source of minerals and vitamins. It contains a sticky juice. Try our Non-GMO Lady Finger Seeds. (ladysfinger)To know more click here ( Youtube )

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 4

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level – Easy
  2. Plant Height – 4 to 6 ft
  3. Type – Outdoor
  4. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  5. Watering – Everyday
  6. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  7. Germination Time – 1 week
  8. Flowering Time – 5-6 weeks
  9. Fruiting Time – 5-6 days after flowering
  10. Time Till Harvesting – 6-7 weeks
  11. Suitable Temperature – 20°C – 35°C
  12. Season – All seasons
HOW TO GROW LADY FINGER (OKRA) FROM SEEDS
  1. Take a medium size pot to bigger sized pot or grow bag and fill it with Potting Mix.
  2. Make ½ inch deep holes and put 1 seed in each hole.
  3. Fill the hole with Potting Mix and spray with water using spray gun or spray bottle.
  4. Keep the soil moist, not soggy.
  5. Seeds will germinate within a week.
  6. Full sunlight is needed.
  7. The time till harvest is 6-7 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake Powder, VermiCompost and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Abelmoschus esculentus

lady finger (okra) seed in hindi: Bhindee/ Bhindi (भिन्डी)

lady finger (okra) seed in tamil: Vendekayi (வெண்டாகை)

lady finger (okra) seed in telugu: Banda kaya (బెండ కాయ), ladyfinger/ladies finger seeds

lady finger (okra) seed in kannada: Bendekaye (ಬೆಂಡೆಕಾಯಿ)

lady finger (okra) seed in bengali: Okra (ওকরা)

lady finger (okra) seed in marathi: Bhindi (भेंडी)

lady finger (okra) seed in malayalam: Vendekayi (വെൻഡകായ്)

Odia: Bhendi (ଭେଣ୍ଡି)

Other name: ladi finger

How to buy lady finger (okra) seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy lady finger (okra) seed online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs. You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Lady Finger Seeds (Okra Seeds) (4 seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?