The Affordable Organic Store

Marigold French Scarlet Red Seeds (10 seeds)

20

Buy the finest Marigold French Scarlet Red Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.20 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: In stock

SKU: TA100129 Category:

We love the loose, airy feeling of this Red Marigold having an eye-catching color. Germination is quick which adds the advantage of becoming an easy flower to grow for newbies and kids. (marigild)Try our Non-GMO Marigold French Scarlet Red Seeds.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 10

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level- Easy
  2. Color – Scarlet Red
  3. Type – Indoor
  4. Feed – Vermicompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  5. Watering – Alternate days
  6. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  7. Germination Time – 1 week
  8. Flowering time – 8 weeks
  9. Suitable Temperature – 18°- 20°C
  10. Sowing – Preferably in September and germination takes 1 week
  11. Harvesting – 9 weeks
HOW TO GROW – Marigold French Scarlet Red Seeds
  1. Soak the seeds in warm water for better germination overnight.
  2. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  3. Make ½ inch deep hole and put 4 seeds in each hole.
  4. Sow the seeds vertically for better sprouting.
  5. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water using spray gun or spray bottle.
  6. Water on alternate days.
  7. Seeds will germinate within a week.
  8. Full sunlight is needed.
  9. The time to flower is 8 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake Powder, Vermicompost, and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Tagetes

marigold french scarlet red seed in hindi: Genda Phool (गेन्दाफूल)

marigold french scarlet red seed in kannada: Mugetugalu (ಮೂಗೇಟುಗಳು)

marigold french scarlet red seed in bengali: Gamda (গাঁদা)

marigold french scarlet red seed in tamil: Saamandhi (சாமந்தி)

marigold french scarlet red seed in telugu: Bantipuvvu (బంతి పువ్వు),marrigold

marigold french scarlet red seed in marathi: Jhendu (झेंडू)

marigold french scarlet red seed in malayalam: Jamanti (ജമന്തി)

Other name: marygold

How to buy marigold french scarlet red seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy marigold french scarlet red seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs. You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Marigold French Scarlet Red Seeds (10 seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?