The Affordable Organic Store

Demand Agro Pakchoi F1 Hybrid Seeds (1 KGP)

99

Buy the finest Demand Agro Pakchoi F1 Hybrid Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.99 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: In stock

SKU: TA100179 Category:

Pakchoi also known as Chinese Cabbage.It has crisp stalks surrounded by smooth, tender leaves with a flavor that is somewhere between cabbage and chard. Try the Demand Agro Pakchoi F1 Hybrid Seeds.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Demand Agro Pakchoi F1 Hybrid Seeds – 1 KGP

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level-Easy
  2. Type – Outdoor
  3. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  4. Watering – Everyday
  5. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  6. Germination Time – 1 week
  7. Suitable Temperature – 10°C – 26°C
  8. Season – Autumn-Spring
  9. Harvesting – 6 weeks
HOW TO GROW PAKCHOI F1 HYBRID FROM SEEDS 
  1. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Make ½ inch deep hole and put 1 seed in each hole.
  3. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water using spray gun or spray bottle.
  4. Keep the soil moist, not soggy.
  5. Seeds will germinate within a week.
  6. Full sunlight is needed.
  7. The time to harvest is 6 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD 
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake Powder, VermiCompost and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Brassica rapa subsp. chinensis

pakchoi F1 hybrid seed in hindi: Paak choi(पाक चोइ)

pakchoi F1 hybrid seed in tamil: Pakkōy(பக்கோய்)

pakchoi F1 hybrid seed in telugu: Pakkōy(పక్కోయ్)

pakchoi F1 hybrid seed in kannada: Pakkōy(ಪಕ್ಕೋಯ್)

pakchoi F1 hybrid seed in bengali: Pākacō’i(পাকচোই)

pakchoi F1 hybrid seed in marathi: Pakō’ī(पकोई)

Other name: pakchuri

How to buy demand agro pakchoi F1 hybrid seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy demand agro pakchoi F1 hybrid seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs. You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Demand Agro Pakchoi F1 Hybrid Seeds (1 KGP)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

8
    8
    Your Cart
    Oregano seeds
    Oregano Seeds (30 seeds)
    1 X 35 = 35
    Parsley herb seeds
    Parsley Seeds (10 seeds)
    1 X 35 = 35
    Thyme seed
    Thyme Seeds (30 Seeds)
    1 X 35 = 35
    Lemon grass seeds
    Lemon Grass Seeds (20 seeds)
    1 X 35 = 35
    Cherry Tomato
    Cherry Tomato (10 seeds)
    1 X 35 = 35
    Lettuce Seeds
    Lettuce Seeds (10 seeds)
    1 X 20 = 20
    Red Lettuce
    Red Lettuce Seeds (10 seeds)
    1 X 20 = 20
    Beetroot seeds
    Beetroot Seeds (10 seeds)
    1 X 15 = 15
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?