The Affordable Organic Store

Biocarve Petunia NC Star Mix Seeds (200 seeds)

90

Buy the finest Biocarve Petunia NC Star Mix Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.50 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: Only 40 left in stock

SKU: TA100328 Categories: ,

Petunia is a famous flower due to its beautiful multi-colored, trumpet-shaped flowers. Its foliage is hairy and branching. They can be used for color masses, borders, containers, hanging baskets, or as a seasonal groundcover. Try the Biocarve Petunia NC Star Mix Seeds. Also, check out our workshops for more details

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 200

 PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level- Easy
  2. Color  – Varied
  3. Plant Height-15-30cm
  4. Type – Outdoor
  5. Feed –VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  6. Watering – Everyday
  7. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  8. Germination Time – 1 week
  9. Flowering time – 10-12 weeks
  10. Suitable Temperature – 12°C – 18°C
  11. Season – Annual
  12. Sowing – Spring
  13. Harvesting – 13 weeks from blooming.
HOW TO GROW PETUNIA NC STAR MIX FROM SEEDS
  1. Moisten the seed by spraying water and leaving it in plastic wrap for about 1-2 hours.
  2. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  3. Make ½ inch deep hole and put 4 seed in each hole.
  4. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water using spray gun or spray bottle.
  5. Sow the sprouted side vertically upright.
  6. Keep the soil moist, not soggy.
  7. Seeds will germinate within a week.
  8. Full sunlight is needed.
  9. The time to flower is 10-12 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD 
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake Powder, VermiCompost and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Petunia spp.

petunia nc star mix seed in hindi: Petuniya phool (पेटुनिया फूल)

petunia nc star mix seed in tamil: Petunia (பெட்டூனியா)

petunia nc star mix seed in telugu: Petuniya puvvu (పెటునియా పువ్వు), pitunia

petunia nc star mix seed in kannada: Petuniya huvvu (ಪೆಟುನಿಯಾ ಹೂವು)

petunia nc star mix seed in bengali: Pēṭuniẏā phula (পেটুনিয়া ফুল)

petunia nc star mix seed in marathi: Petunia phulvara (पेटुनिया फ्लॉवर)

petunia nc star mix seed in malayalam: Petunia pushpam (പെറ്റൂണിയ പുഷ്പം)

Other names: petuniya, PETUNASS, pituniya, pentoni

How to buy biocarve petunia nc star mix seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy biocarve petunia nc star mix seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs.

You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

 

Weight 0.005 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Biocarve Petunia NC Star Mix Seeds (200 seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?