The Affordable Organic Store

Demand Agro Sage Seeds (1 KGP)

69

Buy the finest Sage Seeds – Demand Agro Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.69 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: Only 32 left in stock

SKU: TA100255 Category:

Sage is a medicinal and aromatic herb that is often added as a flavor enhancer to various dishes. It is consumed in fresh as well as dried form. Try the Demand Sage Seeds.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Demand Agro Sage Seeds – 1 KGP

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level – Medium
  2. Plant height – Up to 2 feet
  3. Leaf color – Whitish green
  4. Type – Outdoor and Indoor
  5. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed and Epsom salt once a month.
  6. Watering – Once a week
  7. Sunlight – Full Sunlight
  8. Germination Time – 2 weeks
  9. Transplanting Time – When seedlings are 2 to 3 inches tall
  10. Time of Harvesting – Pick leaves when they are 3 to 5 inches long
  11. Suitable Temperature – 18°C -25°C
  12. Season – All seasons except peak winters
HOW TO GROW SAGE FROM SEEDS
  1. Take a medium to a bigger sized pot or grow bag and fill it with Potting Mix.
  2. Make ½ inch deep holes and put 2 to 3 seeds in each hole.
  3. Fill the hole with Potting Mix and spray with water using spray gun or spray bottle.
  4. Water once a week.
  5. Seeds will germinate within two weeks.
  6. Full sunlight is needed.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Sow the seeds in a Seedling Tray filled with Cocopeat and replant it when it reaches two to three inches height.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake PowderVermiCompost and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical Name :Salvia officinalis

sage seed in hindi:Sej(सेज)

sage seed in tamil:MunivarAlai(முனிவர்ஆலை)

sage seed in telugu:SejMokka(సేజ్మొక్క)

sage seed in kannada:GesiSasya(geಷಿಸಸ್ಯ)

sage seed in bengali:Si Gacha(ষিগাছ)

sage seed in marathi:Si Vanaspati(षीवनस्पती)

sage seed in malayalam: Muni Seti(മുനിചെടി)

Other name: saga

How to buy demand agro sage seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy demand agro sage seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs. You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Demand Agro Sage Seeds (1 KGP)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?