The Affordable Organic Store

Vincarosa Seeds Mixed (30 seeds)

25

Buy the finest Vincarosa Seeds Mixed Online for Gardening only for Rs.25 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: In stock

SKU: TA100041 Category:

Vincarosa plants are herbaceous plants having slender trailing stems with pink flowers. It gives good foliage to our garden. Try our Non-GMO Vincarosa Mixed Seeds.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 30

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Colour – Varied
  2. Type – Outdoor or Indoor (Balcony)
  3. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  4. Watering – 3 times a week
  5. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  6. Germination Time – 1 week
  7. Flowering time – 10 weeks
  8. Suitable Temperature – 25°C – 30°C
  9. Season – Annual
  10. Sowing – Late winter
  11. Harvesting – Spring
HOW TO GROW VINCAROSA MIXED FROM SEEDS
  1. Soak the seeds for hours before planting.
  2. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  3. Make ½ inch deep hole and put 4 seeds in each hole.
  4. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water.
  5. Water 3 times a week.
  6. Seeds will germinate within a week.
  7. Full sunlight is needed.
  8. The time to flower is 10 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake PowderVermiCompost, and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Catharanthus roseus

vincarosa mixed seed in hindi: Sadabahar( सदाबहार)

vincarosa mixed seed in tamil: Viṅkarōsā (வின்கரோசா)

vincarosa mixed seed in telugu: Viṅkarōsā (వింకరోసా)

vincarosa mixed seed in kannada: Vinkarosa (ವಿಂಕಾರೋಸಾ)

vincarosa mixed seed in bengali: Bincarosa (ভিঙ্কারোসা)

vincarosa mixed seed in marathi: Viṅkārōsā (विंकारोसा)

vincarosa mixed seed in malayalam: vinkārēāsa (വിൻകാരോസ)

Other name: wincarosa

How to buy vincarosa mixed seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy vincarosa mixed seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs. You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Vincarosa Seeds Mixed (30 seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?